Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Essex Park, 5330 Flamingo Ct, Coconut Creek, Florida 33065, image 1
$3,400
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,054 SqFt
  • $1.66/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Essex Park
5330 Flamingo Ct, Coconut Creek, FL 33065
Bright, lakefront home located in the sought-after gated community of regency lakes . This beautifully maintained 3/2.5 home offers a spacious and airy layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into the expansive living areas. Tile flooring extends throughout the main living spaces and generously sized primary suite, with plush carpeting in the secondary bedrooms. Enjoy tranquil lake views through oversized windows and a large impact sliding glass door that fills the home with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Close to neighborhood amenities (pool, gym, tennis & basketball courts), major highways, & shops! Association approval req

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.18 miles)
(0.18 miles)
For Sale (4)
$545K - $645K
(0.19 miles)
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (1)
$689K - $689K
(0.31 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
44

100
Transit Score®