Results 2 of 2
Golden Raintree 2, 2049 NW 45th Ave, Coconut Creek, Florida 33066, image 1
$392,222 $4K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,736 SqFt
  • $226/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Golden Raintree 2
2049 NW 45th Ave, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Discover this spacious townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for modern living. The upgraded kitchen boasts contemporary finishes, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Each bathroom is beautifully designed, enhancing the home's overall appeal. This end unit provides added privacy and tranquility, while the property backs up to a serene pool and garden area, offering a peaceful retreat right outside your door. Enjoy the convenience of two dedicated parking spaces, making it easy for residents and guests alike. This townhome combines comfort and style in a desirable location, making it an excellent choice for families or anyone seeking a lovely living space. Impact windows and front door in this cozy home. *hoa requires 10% minimum down payment. Priced to sell!!!!
Golden Raintree 2, 2139 NW 45th Ave, Coconut Creek, Florida 33066, image 1
$410,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,447 SqFt
  • $283/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Golden Raintree 2
2139 NW 45th Ave, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Fabulous fully updated corner townhome located in the desirable township subdivision. This unit has 3 bedrooms 2 and a half baths. Unit features new kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counter tops, fully upgraded bathrooms with no carpet throughout the unit. Unit also has impact glass on all the openings. Very private screened back patio and a small patio right off kitchen perfect space for your barbeque. Community amenities include, pool, playground, tennis courts, gym and much more. Community requires 10% down payment on any financing purchases.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.23 miles)
For Sale (4)
$525K - $610K
(0.32 miles)
For Sale (1)
$515K - $515K
(0.43 miles)
For Sale (10)
$325K - $1.2M
For Rent (4)
$2.7K - $7.8K
(0.54 miles)
For Sale (4)
$300K - $625K
For Rent (4)
$2.2K - $5.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
34

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®