Puerta De Palmas Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Unfurnished
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #807, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$2,950 $350
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,010 SqFt
  • $2.92/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #807, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Current construction in the same floor as unit. No access to balcony pool is also unser construction most likely until august or september !!! Sought after puerta de palmas building in beautiful coral gables featuring 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in great condition with stainless steel appliances, granite counter, italian cabinets, and washer/dryer. 2 assigned parking spaces in garage plus storage unit. Unit has a private terrace with access to the building common terrace on 8th floor that includes sundeck, meditation garden, water fountain, putting green and spectacular views of miami. Resort style amenities include a fitness center, pool & spa deck, clubhouse all located in the same floor as the unit plus business center, wifi included call today !!!
Furnished
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #405, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$3,250 $150
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,089 SqFt
  • $2.98/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #405, Coral Gables, FL 33134
This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the desirable puerta de palmas offers a spacious, well-designed layout with an open kitchen featuring a breakfast bar and a separate dining area. The split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, and both bedrooms include walk-in closets. The unit has been freshly painted and features new vinyl laminate flooring in the bedrooms. Enjoy a large private balcony with tranquil garden views and a city backdrop, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a walk-in shower, a jacuzzi tub, and a custom walk-in closet. Additional features include one covered parking space, a storage unit, and complimentary valet service for guests. Building amenities include 24-hour concierge and valet, a conference room, media room, and an 8th-floor amenities deck with a fully equipped fitness center. The pool is currently being updated with an estimated completion in august. Cable, internet, and water are included. Ideally located near granada golf course and the shops and dining of miracle mile
Unfurnished
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #1602, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,084 SqFt
  • $3.23/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #1602, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Coral gables luxury living. Quiet luxury, steps from everything on the 16th floor of one of coral gables' most distinguished buildings, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo has ceramic tile floors throughout, and the open layout and large windows fill the space with natural light. The building's grand, hotel-style lobby welcomes you home with a gorgeous recieving area, concierge desk, business center, and meeting room. Amenities include a resort-style pool and jacuzzi, a fully equipped gym, a game room to gather friends to a game of canasta or mahjong, or to watch a game, complimentary valet, 24-hour security, and concierge service. Walk to miracle mile's finest dining and boutiques. Minutes to miami international airport, brickell, coconut grove, design district, and the beaches. This is coral gables living, elevated.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #917, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,072 SqFt
  • $3.26/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #917, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Immaculate corner unit at puerta de palmas featuring unobstructed skyline views from private balcony. Lg dishwasher, washer/dryer, light flooring, and water heater. Open kitchen with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. Spacious master suite with dual walk-in closets and a spa-immaculate corner unit w/unobstructed skyline view in puerta de palmas. Spacious primary suite w/2 walk-in closets & spa-style bath w/dual sinks, shower & soaking tub. Hoa includes cable, internet, water, landline, valet, 24/7 security, pool, gym & business center. Prime coral gables location within walking distance to miracle mile and just minutes from downtown, top restaurants, and shopping.
Furnished
Puerta De Palmas, 888 S Douglas Rd #1002, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$3,850
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,084 SqFt
  • $3.55/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Puerta De Palmas
888 S Douglas Rd #1002, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Beautiful remodeled apartment with an amazing city view. 2 bed/2 bath fully furnished. Unit comes with 2 parking spaces, condo offers great amenities 24 hrs concierge, security, pool, gym, clubroom, business center, and free valet parking for your guests. Rent includes water, basic cable, and internet.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑72/21,160
North
Garden
018‑12, 14‑162/21,072
North
Garden
022‑72/21,080
South
Other
028‑12, 14‑162/21,084
South
Other
032‑62/21,091
North
Other
038‑12, 14‑162/21,126
North
Other
042‑62/31,351
South
City
048‑12, 14‑162/31,329
South
City
052‑62/21,089
North
Garden
058‑12, 14‑162/21,020
North
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,160
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 8‑12, 14‑16
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,072
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,080
Exposure:
South
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 8‑12, 14‑16
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,084
Exposure:
South
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 2‑6
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,091