Waters Edge Of Coral Gables Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 8 of 8
Unfurnished
Waters Edge Of Coral Gables, 100 Edgewater Dr #207, Coral Gables, Florida 33133, image 1
$3,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,237 SqFt
  • $2.51/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Waters Edge Of Coral Gables
100 Edgewater Dr #207, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Stunning unit on 2nd floor on prestigious edgewater drive. Marble floors, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, top of the line finishes in this totally remodeled condo. Perfectly manicured grounds. The building does not allow pets. Please note that washer and dryer is not in the unit, but it is located on the same floor
New - 4 days 4 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Waters Edge Of Coral Gables, 100 Edgewater Dr #342, Coral Gables, Florida 33133, image 1
$3,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,237 SqFt
  • $2.83/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Waters Edge Of Coral Gables
100 Edgewater Dr #342, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Beautifully remodeled corner unit on the the top floor. 2 bedroom and 2 full bath in a waterfront boutique building.One of the few units in building with a walk-in storage room directly next to the unit. Stainless steel appliances, pgt hurricane impact windows, quartz counter tops, spacious pantry in the kitchen and recessed lighting are some highlights of the unit. 1 assigned prime parking space next to building entrance.
Furnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Waters Edge Of Coral Gables, 100 Edgewater Dr #129, Coral Gables, Florida 33133, image 1
$3,300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $2.87/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Waters Edge Of Coral Gables
100 Edgewater Dr #129, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit located on the first floor in the heart of coral gables, steps from the waterfront and minutes to sunset harbor park. This well-maintained residence features porcelain flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a quiet community with excellent amenities, including a pool, bbq area, sauna, party room, on-site security, and washer/dryer facilities in the building. Boat slips available for rent—ideal for boating enthusiasts. Prime location near parks, marinas, dining, and major roadways.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Waters Edge Of Coral Gables, 100 Edgewater Dr #236, Coral Gables, Florida 33133, image 1
$2,400
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 808 SqFt
  • $2.97/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Waters Edge Of Coral Gables
100 Edgewater Dr #236, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Step into this inviting 1/1.5 unit. Features include tiled, laundry facility, balcony. 1 assigned parking space. Rent includes water. Available june 30 2026.
Unfurnished
Waters Edge Of Coral Gables, 100 Edgewater Dr #102, Coral Gables, Florida 33133, image 1
$2,475 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 808 SqFt
  • $3.06/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Waters Edge Of Coral Gables
100 Edgewater Dr #102, Coral Gables, FL 33133
South gables waterfront boutique building in quiet upscale neighborhood.1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, open concept living and dining room. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counters and private balcony. Assigned parking space plus guest parking, laundry rooms on each floor. On a tranquil tree lined street with pool overlooking the waterway with bbq area. Two parks within just steps. Minutes to coconut grove, south miami, coral gables, brickell, and university of miami.
Unfurnished
Waters Edge Of Coral Gables, 100 Edgewater Dr #127, Coral Gables, Florida 33133, image 1
$2,700
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 808 SqFt
  • $3.34/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Waters Edge Of Coral Gables
100 Edgewater Dr #127, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Coral gables gem. 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo. Hardwood floors granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances. Open floor plan. Great dock views of cocoplum from the community pool area. One assigned parking space.
Unfurnished
Waters Edge Of Coral Gables, 100 Edgewater Dr #204, Coral Gables, Florida 33133, image 1
$2,850
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 808 SqFt
  • $3.53/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Waters Edge Of Coral Gables
100 Edgewater Dr #204, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Waterfront living on coral gables waterway – walk to coconut grove enjoy bright and spacious waterfront living on the prestigious coral gables waterway, perfectly positioned within walking distance to coconut grove and south miami. This move-in ready residence features an open, airy layout filled with abundant natural light, offering a seamless blend of comfort and style. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the rare ocean access with no bridges to the bay, with the option to rent a private boat slip—ideal for effortless days on the water. Relax and unwind while being just minutes from top dining, boutique shopping, parks, and vibrant entertainment. This is a unique opportunity to experience a peaceful waterfront lifestyle in one of miami’s most desirable locations.
Partially
Waters Edge Of Coral Gables, 100 Edgewater Dr #312, Coral Gables, Florida 33133, image 1
$2,700
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 744 SqFt
  • $3.63/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Waters Edge Of Coral Gables
100 Edgewater Dr #312, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Welcome to 100 edgewater dr #312 a rare corner unit offering exceptional privacy and comfort in the heart of edgewater. Located on the 3rd floor, this residence has no neighbor to the right and no unit above, creating a quiet and secluded living experience. The unit features impact windows and doors for added security and efficiency, along with an updated kitchen that blends style and functionality. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, sauna, and dock access perfect for relaxing or embracing the waterfront lifestyle. Ideally situated just minutes from midtown, wynwood, the design district, and brickell, you’re surrounded by top dining, shopping, and entertainment while still enjoying a peaceful setting. A perfect blend of privacy, location, and upgrades this one stands out.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/1808
East
Garden
0112/21,150
East
Garden
0111/1759
East
Garden
0221.5/1808
North
Garden
0221/1744
North
Garden
0222/21,237
North
Garden
0331.5/1808
North
Garden
0331/1744
North
Garden
0332/21,237
North
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1