Dalton View Houses For RentAirbnbNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Furnished
Dalton View, 218 SE 3rd Pl, Dania Beach, Florida 33004, image 1
$4,700
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,960 SqFt
  • $2.40/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Dalton View
218 SE 3rd Pl, Dania Beach, FL 33004
Beautifully remodeled home with attention to every detail, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious play/recreation room, including two master suites with private bathrooms. This fully furnished residence showcases brand-new modern furniture, high-impact doors and windows, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stunning open-concept kitchen with stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The custom-designed bathrooms and numerous upscale upgrades throughout the home create a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Enjoy living in this highly desirable community conveniently located just minutes from the beach, airport, marina, shopping, parks, and major roadways.
Partially
Dalton View, 218 SE 3rd Ter, Dania Beach, Florida 33004, image 1
$4,500
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,813 SqFt
  • $2.48/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Dalton View
218 SE 3rd Ter, Dania Beach, FL 33004
Beautiful 4br/3ba home in a quiet dania beach neighborhood! Enjoy a short bike ride to the beach and easy access to major highways for commuting. Spacious layout with comfortable living areas and a stunning backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Includes a 10x30 shed for extra storage or workspace. Conveniently located near fort lauderdale–hollywood international airport, downtown fort lauderdale, shopping, dining, and local attractions like dania pointe and the dania beach pier. A perfect blend of lifestyle, location, and comfort!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.08 miles)
For Rent (1)
$5.5K - $5.5K
(0.10 miles)
(0.11 miles)
For Sale (6)
$600K - $775K
For Rent (1)
$4.1K - $4.1K
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (1)
$160K - $160K
(0.17 miles)
For Sale (3)
$615K - $2M
For Rent (3)
$3.4K - $8.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
78

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
40

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
68

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
71

100

Dania Beach
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Dania Beach, FL