$1,599,000
- 4 Beds
- 32/2 Baths
- 3,923 SqFt
- $408/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Davie Farmettes11081 SW 30th Ct, Davie, FL 33328Nestled on a sprawling 1.25-acre lakefront lot in the prestigious, no-hoa equestrian heart of davie, this magnificent 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom estate offers 3, 923 sq. Ft. Of uncompromised luxury and privacy. Step inside to an open-concept layout flooded with natural light, featuring stunning marble flooring, a cozy fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The massive 1, 200 sq. Ft. Primary suite is a true sanctuary, boasting a private office, extensive closet space, a jacuzzi, a sauna, and direct access to a balcony overlooking serene water views. The upper level features 3 comfortable bedrooms, 2 full baths, a maid's room, and a spacious playroom/studio equipped with a separate entrance—offering endless potential for a home business. Nestled on a sprawling 1.25-acre lakefront lot in the prestigious, no-hoa equestrian heart of davie, this magnificent 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom estate offers 3, 923 sq. Ft. Of uncompromised luxury and privacy. Step inside to an open-concept layout flooded with natural light, featuring stunning marble flooring, a cozy fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The massive 1, 200 sq. Ft. Primary suite is a true sanctuary, boasting a private office, extensive closet space, a jacuzzi, a sauna, and direct access to a balcony overlooking serene water views. The upper level features 3 comfortable bedrooms, 2 full baths, a maid's room, and a spacious playroom/studio equipped with a separate entrance—offering endless potential for a home business, private gym, or guest suite. Outside, live the ultimate south florida lifestyle with a private pool, spa, pool bar, and 150 feet of premium water frontage surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Complete with a 4-car garage configuration and an expansive circular driveway. Capitalize on this rare, unrestricted property today!