Riverstone Houses For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Furnished
Riverstone, 15053 SW 40th St, Davie, Florida 33331, image 1
$13,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,726 SqFt
  • $3.49/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Riverstone
15053 SW 40th St, Davie, FL 33331
Must see home! Spacious, modern, luxury home meticulously kept in a pristine, highly desirable quiet community. This home features an open-concept design with a scenic view of the pool area with travertine spacious patio, palm trees, large wooden gazebo and lovely lake. Enjoy cooking in a gourmet kitchen with a gorgeous view, spacious social area with large ceramic tile throughout, and warm wood floors in the bedrooms. It boasts renovated bathrooms, designed his and hers master closets. The home has high ceilings throughout. It has both a very spacious master bedroom with bathroom. It's practical laundry room with a washer and dryer plus a small washing machine for few items, tv and extra refrigerator makes this a great place to do your laundry. It has a good size office and a garage turned into a room. This home is beautifully furnished and you just need to bring your clothes. Come see it for yourself.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.33 miles)
(0.69 miles)
(0.69 miles)
For Sale (1)
$2.4M - $2.4M
For Rent (1)
$22K - $22K
(0.74 miles)
(0.86 miles)
For Sale (4)
$400K - $980K
For Rent (2)