Commonwealth Manor Houses For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Commonwealth Manor, 1260 SW 6th Ave, Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441, image 1
$359,900 $11K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,284 SqFt
  • $280/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Commonwealth Manor
1260 SW 6th Ave, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring wood flooring throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet in the bedrooms, this home is designed with both functionality and warmth in mind. The kitchen stands out with granite countertops, cabinets, and a layout that opens to the living and dining areas ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a night in, this home has all the right features for comfortable living. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Sale (1)
$479.9K - $479.9K
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (3)
$400K - $509K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K
(0.26 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.8K - $2.8K
(0.29 miles)
For Sale (2)
$158.9K - $206K
For Rent (1)
$2.1K - $2.1K
(0.32 miles)
For Sale (5)
$216.5K - $269K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
39

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
26

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
54

100
Sound Score®