Town Of Florida City Houses SoldNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Sold - May 1, 2026
Town Of Florida City, 231 NW 3rd Ave, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$715,000
  • 7,504 SqFt
  • $95/SqFt
Premium
Multifamily sold in Town Of Florida City
231 NW 3rd Ave, Florida City, FL 33034
Welcome to this stunning newly built duplex, perfectly situated in fl city! (total property 6 bed/4 bath) each side of this property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with personal driveways—making it an ideal choice for families or savvy investors seeking rental opportunities. As you enter, you’ll discover sleek interiors with contemporary design elements. Each unit boasts a bright, open-concept living area that seamlessly flows into the kitchen, common areas, and bedrooms. This duplex is not just a beautiful home; it represents a smart investment opportunity in a rapidly growing area. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today to explore the endless possibilities this property has to offer! *all appliances not pictured in kitchen, will be included in the sale.
Sold - Feb 13, 2026
Town Of Florida City, 578 SW 2nd St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$360,000 $60K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,196 SqFt
  • $301/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Town Of Florida City
578 SW 2nd St, Florida City, FL 33034
Welcoming 3/2 home located in florida city. Features include a new roof and new water filtration system for added peace of mind. Spacious layout and a convenient location make this property a great move-in-ready option.
Sold - Sep 29, 2025
Town Of Florida City, 360 SW 3rd St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$395,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $304/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Town Of Florida City
360 SW 3rd St, Florida City, FL 33034
Investor alert! Or first home buyer discover this income-producing property in florida city featuring a 3-bed/1-bath main home, a separate 1/1 efficiency, and a rentable trailer—all on a spacious 7, 500 sq ft lot just minutes from the turnpike. The main home includes impact windows and doors, a roof only 6 years old, and a generous backyard. With just a few finishing touches, this property can shine. Ideal for investors or multigenerational living. Don’t miss this opportunity with strong rental potential in a growing area!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Jul 18, 2025
Town Of Florida City, 554 SW 7th St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$490,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,136 SqFt
  • $431/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Town Of Florida City
554 SW 7th St, Florida City, FL 33034
Welcome to this single family home, this property sits in two lots that have not been separated. With proper verification from the city of florida city, it may be posible to have a separate buildable lot. Great and quiet neighborhood, this property is fully fenced with gates. Roof replace around 2018. This property is perfect for a big family or income producing.
Sold - Jul 8, 2025
Town Of Florida City, 559 NW 2nd St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$310,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,900 SqFt
  • $163/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Town Of Florida City
559 NW 2nd St, Florida City, FL 33034
Investor special!! Come one, come all! Complete gut job except for roof, brand new roof installed 2023!! Huge double car garage in the back, also in need of repair! One of the biggest lot sizes in the area. Zoned rs-4, build one house per 5, 000sf. Potential to split the lot into 2-3 folios and build new homes! Don't miss out! Buyer to do due diligence!
Sold - Jul 2, 2025
Town Of Florida City, 215 NW 3rd Ave, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$305,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $298/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Town Of Florida City
215 NW 3rd Ave, Florida City, FL 33034
Amazing opportunity for investors!!!!!! Current home is a 2/1 with potential or perfect for development. Zoned rd-1-residential duplex district 1
Sold - May 30, 2025
Town Of Florida City, 304 SW 3rd St, Florida City, Florida 33034, image 1
$459,000 $20K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,161 SqFt
  • $395/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Town Of Florida City
304 SW 3rd St, Florida City, FL 33034
Welcome to your dream home! This single-family home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and stainless steel appliances. Large fenced backyard with room for a pool. The open concept layout is perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quality time with your family. The sleek and modern design of the kitchen will inspire your inner chef, while the cozy bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat at the end of a long day. Don't miss your chance to make this property your own and start creating unforgettable memories in your new home.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.22 miles)
(0.26 miles)
(0.42 miles)
For Sale (2)
$145K - $450K
(0.46 miles)
For Sale (2)
$425K - $425K
For Rent (1)
$2.9K - $2.9K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
64

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Biker's Paradise. Daily errands can be accomplished on a bike.
90

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
71

100

Florida City
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Florida City, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile