Everglades House Condos For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Negotiable
Everglades House, 2000 S Ocean Dr #305, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$4,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,688 SqFt
  • $2.37/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Everglades House
2000 S Ocean Dr #305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Beautifully renovated seaside condo on fort lauderdale’s widest private beach. Features an open kitchen with large island, custom cabinetry, and stunning ocean views. The spacious primary suite offers floor-to-ceiling windows opening to a huge balcony with million-dollar views of the ocean, cruise ships, and palm trees. Ensuite bath includes dual sinks and a custom shower, plus generous closet space. Large guest suite with full bath and plantation shutters. Porcelain tile throughout, impact windows/doors, balcony shutters. Located in a highly desirable, limited-access neighborhood with 24-hr security and direct access to a pristine private beach.
Furnished
Everglades House, 2000 S Ocean Dr #208, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,092 SqFt
  • $2.66/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Everglades House
2000 S Ocean Dr #208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated, oversized 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. Perfectly situated on the first level, this unit offers a rare walk-out directly to the pool deck with uninterrupted ocean views. The open floor plan features stylish updates throughout, including an upgraded kitchen, bathrooms, and contemporary finishes. Available fully furnished, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Whether for a seasonal escape (3 months minimum) or longer-term living, you'll love the convenience, resort-style amenities, and the ultimate beachfront lifestyle!
Furnished
Everglades House, 2000 S Ocean Dr #808, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$4,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,092 SqFt
  • $3.85/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Everglades House
2000 S Ocean Dr #808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Ocean views!This updated and well-kept apartment is fully furnished. Highlights include an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinets, travertine floors, quality furniture, and all kitchenware and linens—plus a washer & dryer in the unit. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from fort lauderdale international airport and port everglades, close to las olas with its fantastic restaurants, and about 40 minutes to downtown miami. Enjoy sunny florida living—everything you need in paradise!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 23
Unfurnished
Sky Harbour East, 2100 S Ocean Dr #5B, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,950
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $3.28/SqFt
Condo for rent in Sky Harbour East
2100 S Ocean Dr #5B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Nestled in prestigious harbor beach, this renovated unit at sky harbour east showcases a modern open kitchen, spacious rooms, a walk-in closet, impact windows, and a convenient washer/dryer, embracing natural light throughout. Providing panoramic city and ocean vistas, this residence transcends being just a home, offering all-day views of passing cruise ships and yachts. Sky harbour east offers resort-style living: fitness center, party rooms, heated pool, ocean-view barbecue. Positioned in a prime locale near airport, cruise port, las olas, downtown, brightline, tri-rail, top restaurants, beach clubs, and major roads. This is more than a home; it's quintessential beachfront living!!!
Unfurnished
Sky Harbour East, 2100 S Ocean Dr #9L, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$3,225
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $3.58/SqFt
Condo for rent in Sky Harbour East
2100 S Ocean Dr #9L, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Sky harbour east: ideally located where port everglades meets the atlantic ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open-concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk-in closet, in-unit washer and dryer, and more. The building has undergone extensive renovations and offers resort-style living with five-star amenities: beachfront access, a heated inlet-front pool, fitness center, bbq area, fishing, and even putt-putt golf. Located in the exclusive harbor beach area, this premier property is just minutes from the airport, cruise port, and the restaurants and shops of las olas boulevard. Prime assigned garage parking spot.
New - 5 days 19 hrs ago
Furnished
The Commodore, 3430 Galt Ocean Dr #304, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,980
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,054 SqFt
  • $3.78/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Commodore
3430 Galt Ocean Dr #304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Seasonal rent from 11/1/2026 with min 6 months! Don't miss this spectacular one bedroom one and a half bathrooms luxury oceanfront condo in the heart of lauderdale's vibrant galt ocean mile boasting breathtaking ocean . Watch the sunrise & sunset from this one-of-a-kind luxury residence, with sleek modern features including porcelain floors throughout, an open kitchen, ss appliances, granite counters, a washer/dryer in the unit, custom closets, and impact windows.
1 - 3 of 23 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑12, 14‑182.5/22,244
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
022‑12, 14‑182/21,524
East
Ocean
032‑12, 14‑181.5/11,110
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
043‑12, 14‑181.5/11,068
Southeast
Ocean
City
Pool
053‑12, 14‑182/21,688
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
063‑12, 14‑182/21,688
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
072‑12, 14‑182/21,688
Ocean
082‑12, 14‑181.5/11,092
North
East
Ocean
Pool
092‑12, 14‑182.5/21,205
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
102‑12, 14‑183/32,650
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑18
Bed/Bath: 2.5/2
Size SqFt: 2,244
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑18
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,524
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 03