$314,900
- 1 Beds
- 11/2 Baths
- 740 SqFt
- $426/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in Rivers Bend1839 Middle River Dr #501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305Beautiful top-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath waterfront residence with sweeping middle river views from every room, ideally located in the heart of prestigious coral ridge just off bayview drive. This move-in-ready home features full impact windows and doors, brand-new stainless steel appliances, rich hardwood floors, an updated bathroom, fresh interior paint, and a spacious screened balcony where you can unwind, enjoy stunning sunsets, and watch boats pass by. This charming boutique building offers a waterfront pool, community bbq area, private dock for convenient pick-up and drop-off, plus a dedicated storage unit. Covered parking space. Plenty of guest parking. Perfectly situated in a walkable neighborhood close to the galleria mall, excellent dining, shopping, and only minutes to las olas and a short bike ride to the beach. Low hoa and outstanding value make this a true fort lauderdale gem! 2 cats allowed. Professionally documented esa welcome.