The Versailles Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 1 day 2 hrs ago
The Versailles, 215 N Birch Rd #2A, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$8,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,448 SqFt
  • $5.52/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in The Versailles
215 N Birch Rd #2A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Incredible direct intracoastal views only a few feet away from your wall to wall slider windows; magnificent day or night. Tastefully furnished with a new kitchen, this spacious corner unit offers abundant light. Marble floors, with carpet in the bedroom, quartz counters and a washer and dryer. The versailles is a boutique-sized building only a couple of blocks to the beach. There is so much to do in fort lauderdale. Catch the water-taxi on the next street, dine out in one of the many highly rated restaurants close-by or along las olas blvd. What a location and again, the views are amazing.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.00 miles)
For Sale (1)
$2.1M - $2.1M
For Rent (1)
$10K - $10K
(0.06 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K
(0.06 miles)
For Rent (2)
$2.2K - $2.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
67

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
31

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
67

100
Sound Score®