Victoria Park Place Townhouses For Sale

Victoria Park contains (74) subdivisions
Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Victoria Park Place, 1401 NE 9th St #26, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$650,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,658 SqFt
  • $392/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in Victoria Park Place
1401 NE 9th St #26, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Welcome to victoria park place, the most sought after neighborhood in fort lauderdale. This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome in victoria park place features real wood floors, modern porcelain tiles, charming spanish style tiles in the staircase and a 2 car garage. Currently configured as a 2 bedroom plus den but can easily be enclosed again. One of the only units that does not directly face into another unit's back space! In addition to the elevated balcony space is a ground floor courtyard/deck that can extend the garage, be used to add a hot tub, dipping pool or garden area. Roof replacement in 2018 and recent exterior painting completed. This unit is within the gated part of the community. Walking distance from holiday park and the baptist health iceplex, 7 minutes from hugh birch state park and fort lauderdale beach, 15 minutes from fll airport.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Montego Bay, 2922 Port Royale Ln S, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$569,000 $26K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,955 SqFt
  • $291/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Montego Bay
2922 Port Royale Ln S, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Welcome to montego bay! This unique 3 bed, 2.5 bath end-unit townhome with 1-car garage in east fort lauderdale offers a brand-new kitchen, soaring ceilings, and an excellent layout. Enjoy 4-year-old appliances, 2-year-old a/c, 6-year-old roof, full accordion shutters, and a tropical backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Tucked away in a private setting just off federal hwy, this home provides peace and privacy while being minutes from shopping, dining, beaches, and everything fort lauderdale has to offer. A rare opportunity in a highly desirable location!

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
82

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
40

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
83

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
71

100

Victoria Park Communities in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Fort Lauderdale
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile