WaterGarden Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
WaterGarden, 347 N New River Dr E #2601, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301, image 1
$5,800 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,615 SqFt
  • $3.59/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in WaterGarden
347 N New River Dr E #2601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Direct river views from one of the best floor plans in the building! Double door entry leads into open living space leading right out to your private glass railed terrace over looking the ocean, intracoastal and river! Live the las olas lifestyle in a luxury high rise condo in the center of it all, right on the river! Two bedrooms, 2 baths plus a sizeable den. This split bedroom floor plan features floor to ceiling glass in every room, tile floors throughout, granite kitchen and baths, walk in closet, and separate laundry room with side by side washer/dryer. The watergarden is a full service 5 star building offering the best services, staff and amenities. Front desk, valet, security, fitness center, pool, theater, club room, yoga studio, billiards, assigned parking, and more! Book a tour!
Furnished
WaterGarden, 347 N New River Dr E #1106, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301, image 1
$3,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 820 SqFt
  • $3.66/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in WaterGarden
347 N New River Dr E #1106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Tastefully furnished apartment located in the prestigious “water water” condominium. Conveniently located in the tastefully furnished apartment located in the prestigious “water garden” condominium. Conveniently located in the heart of downtown fort lauderdale. The apartment features floor-to-ceiling impact windows with electric shades in the living room and bedroom. The spacious bedroom offers a comfortable king-size bed and has two california closets, including a walk-in, providing ample storage space. A full-size washer and dryer are also included. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with everything from cutlery to linens, making it ideally for corporate relocation. The building offers a five-star resort-style amenities package, including a tropical pool deck, a two-level fitness center, saunas, a bbq area, a yoga room, a billiards club, a business center, a library, a party and media rooms, car charging station and amazon- community hub. Minimum rental of 3 months at $3200 per month in the low season and $3500 in the high season.
Unfurnished
WaterGarden, 347 N New River Dr E #610, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301, image 1
$5,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,204 SqFt
  • $4.15/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in WaterGarden
347 N New River Dr E #610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Welcome to tropical south florida! Sunshine, water views & convenient las olas living! Beautifully renovated, mint condition & move in ready! Open floor plan w/ east exposure, soaked in natural light w/ floor to ceiling glass throughout, all w/ an expansive balcony providing the perfect outdoor entertaining space. This split bedroom floorplan allows for a double master configuration, each w/ ensuite bath, custom closets & walls of windows overlooking palm trees & the river. Upgraded kitchen & baths w/ beautiful white quartz & ss appliances, wood & tile flooring, motorized window treatments & more! Resort style amenities: concierge, heated pool, spa, cabanas, theater, bus. Center, state of the art gym, valet parking, board room, & 24 hour security. Las olas: the neighborhood everyone wants! Assigned secure covered garage parking, water, sewer and trash included! Full service building offering an active lifestyle with social activities for all ages. Watergarden is a wonderful place to call home!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Furnished
WaterGarden, 347 N New River Dr E #210, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301, image 1
$5,225
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,204 SqFt
  • $4.34/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in WaterGarden
347 N New River Dr E #210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Easy to show and fully available. Flexible rental options, including both short-term and long-term leases. Schedule your private tour today. This exquisite residence embodies convenience and sophistication, offered fully furnished as a turnkey designer unit. Located within the prestigious watergarden community, residents enjoy exceptional concierge level services and white glove living. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides optimal comfort and privacy, while the open concept living room, dining area, and kitchen create a seamless, light filled flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step onto the private balcony to take in serene river views, where outdoor lounging becomes a natural extension of the home. Indulge in an amenity rich lifestyle with access to a heated resort style pool, hot tub, state of the art fitness center, movie theater, library, and the peace of mind of 24 hour security and valet services.
Unfurnished
WaterGarden, 347 N New River Dr E #1203, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301, image 1
$5,350
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,204 SqFt
  • $4.44/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in WaterGarden
347 N New River Dr E #1203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Direct river views from this totally renovated 2bed/2bath split floor plan unit in the watergarden! Bright open floor plan with a huge terrace complimented with glass railings over looking the river. Shows like a model! This south east corner features floor to ceiling glass throughout, light wood floors, quartz countertops, designer lighting and all new baths! Full size washer and dryer and two assigned parking spaces in secured covered garage. Watergarden is located right on the riverwalk on las olas! 24 hr valet, front desk and security. Full time concierge with active social events. Tropical pool with huge deck bbq grills, cabanas, spa, fitness center, sauna, clubroom, library, theater, sports lounge and more!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
013‑12, 14‑312/21,615
East
Southeast
River
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
022‑12, 14‑312/21,178
East
River
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
032‑12, 14‑312/21,204
Southeast
East
River
Ocean
Intercoastal
042‑12, 14‑312/31,469
Southeast
River
Water
Ocean
052‑12, 14‑312/21,080