$195,000
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- 383 SqFt
- $509/SqFt
Best buy on the beach! Luxurious & newly renovated condo/hotel beachfront studio-style unit on 4th floor of the pink shell resort's highly desired sanibel view condominium. The pink shell resort is open! This unit features a king size bed, kitchenette with sink, stovetop, microwave, toaster, refrigerator, coffee maker and premium utensils & cookware, screened in balcony, spacious bathroom and granite counter tops. Owners receive income from the onsite professional management year round, and enjoy personal use of their beachfront unit 28 days throughout the year. When not staying at their unit, owners continue to have year round use of pink shell beach resort & marina's 12-acres of upscale amenities, three dining restaurants, marina, business center, multiple waterfall pools, beach chairs & umbrellas and more. Monthly condo dues covers all utilities: cable tv, wi-fi internet, water/sewer, and including electric and all insurance policies! Unit is expect to be approx. $17, 000 in 2026 in rental income after resort rental management expenses.