Mission Monterey Villas For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Mission Monterey, 1443 Larkspur Dr, Fort Myers, Florida 33901, image 1
$415,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,856 SqFt
  • $224/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Mission Monterey
1443 Larkspur Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33901
Where art meets architecture | new roof + hurricane impact windows | prime fort myers location look no further—this beautifully maintained attached villa in the gated community of mission monterey offers the perfect blend of style, uniqueness, and convenience. Tucked at the end of a quiet street and just steps from the pool and tennis courts, this home delivers both privacy and easy access to everything you love about fort myers—including walking or biking along the iconic, palm-lined mcgregor boulevard. Step inside and experience details rarely found by today's standards—soaring 14ft cathedral ceilings with wood inlay—add's significant warmth, texture, and value to the home, an open-concept layout, and natural light that fills the space. The updated kitchen features modern finishes, quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, en-suite bath, and direct access to the screened lanai. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or seasonal living. Enjoy florida living year-round on the oversized screened patio, with plenty of room for outdoor dining or even a hot tub. Key features you will love: • new roof • hurricane impact windows throughout • detached 2-car garage • in-unit laundry • low-maintenance living • end-of-street location near amenities located minutes from shopping, dining, golf, beaches, the fort myers river district, and southwest florida international airport—this home is ideal as a full-time residence or seasonal retreat. Move-in ready and priced to sell—schedule your showing today before it’s gone!