$495,000
- 4 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 2,826 SqFt
- $175/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Timberlake At Three Oaks9377 Scarlette Oak Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33967Beautiful, spacious and well maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable timber lake community of three oaks. Offering over 2, 850 square feet of living space, this two-story residence features a first-floor primary suite with dual closets, an open-concept layout, and a large upstairs bonus/family room perfect for entertaining or a growing family. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a large island with bar seating, crown molding and plantation shutters add elegance t0 this home. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and air conditioner, plus a beautifully landscaped yard and screened entry sitting area. All of the windows upstairs are hurricane-impact. Conveniently located near i-75, rsw airport, fgcu, gulf coast town center, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home combines comfort, space, and an unbeatable location.