Westwood Place Houses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Westwood Place, 8720 Westwood Oaks Pl, Fort Myers, Florida 33908, image 1
$589,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 2,647 SqFt
  • $223/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Westwood Place
8720 Westwood Oaks Pl, Fort Myers, FL 33908
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and florida charm in this beautifully maintained fort myers home featuring an open, light filled layout with spacious living areas and tasteful finishes throughout. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with an en suite bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Step outside to the screened lanai overlooking lush greenery, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the florida lifestyle year round. Located in a quiet, desirable community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers the best of southwest florida living.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.22 miles)
For Sale (2)
$349K - $799K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (3)
$499.9K - $645K
For Rent (1)
$3.8K - $3.8K
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (1)
$549.5K - $549.5K
(0.26 miles)
For Sale (3)