Plaza Towers Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Furnished
Plaza Towers, 1833 S Ocean Dr #1506, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,400 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,450 SqFt
  • $1.66/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Plaza Towers
1833 S Ocean Dr #1506, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Plaza towers – the best line in the building! Enjoy breathtaking direct intracoastal views from this highly sought-after southwest corner unit with a wraparound balcony. Perfectly positioned just across the street from the ocean. This bright and updated 2br/2ba residence features a large eat-in kitchen, granite countertops, and abundant natural light. Fresh white interior, tile floors throughout, elegant lighting, and ample closet space. Beautifully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment. Resort-style gated community with heated intracoastal-front pool, fitness center, sauna, billiards room, and more. Prime location close to top restaurants, shopping, airports, and gulfstream casino.
New - 3 days 16 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Plaza Towers, 1833 S Ocean Dr #805, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $2.08/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Plaza Towers
1833 S Ocean Dr #805, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Live across the street from a beach in a very spacious 1 bed 1.5 bath apt that could be easily converted in to 2 bed rooms. Completely renovated 19 floors building boasts with a huge pool, gym, sauna. Management office is on a site. Close to everywhere like: walmart, restaurants, public transportation. Available from june 1 2026.
Negotiable
Plaza Towers, 1833 S Ocean Dr #1209, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $2.27/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Plaza Towers
1833 S Ocean Dr #1209, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Looking to experience coastal living? This cozy split floor plan unit is located across the street from the beach and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living-dining room, walk-in closet in every bedroom, tiles throughout, a large master bedroom & spa bathroom with jacuzzi. The building was upgraded recently with a renovated lobby, updated fitness and recreation center, electronic gate entrance, heated pool facing intracoastal, gym & sauna and 24h security patrol. Close to gulfstream park and casino, ftl airport shopping center, lots of restaurants and hollywood boardwalk. Maintenance includes, water, cable and internet.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Furnished
Plaza Towers, 1833 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,600
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $2.36/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Plaza Towers
1833 S Ocean Dr #1103, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Experience coastal luxury in this enchanting 2 bed, 2 bath apartment. Located directly across from the ocean, in a coveted building boasting top-tier amenities, this home merges comfort with unparalleled scenery. Residents enjoy a fitness center, pool, sauna and secured access. Embrace this gem.
Furnished
Plaza Towers, 1833 S Ocean Dr #308, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$3,000 $500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $2.73/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Plaza Towers
1833 S Ocean Dr #308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Enjoy staying in this 2 bed 2 bath spacious split plan apt located 2 min walk to the beach. Completely renovated and furnished. The building offers a huge pool overlooking the canal and a gym with a new equipment. Parking, cable tv and internet are included in this gated community. The unit is available from now up to 6 months rent. Seasonal rental is possible for a higher price.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 19
New - 3 days 20 hrs ago
Furnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #409, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 968 SqFt
  • $2.38/SqFt
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #409, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Unit with bay view, fully furnished and equipped kitchen, furnished, annual rental, building almost done with restoration, located at the end of the bay, with gate and security, storage available, tv's and internet included.
Furnished
Lake Point Tower & Marina, 100 Golden Isles Dr #104, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100 $200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 834 SqFt
  • $2.52/SqFt
Condo for rent in Lake Point Tower & Marina
100 Golden Isles Dr #104, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
A dynamite opportunity to lease this renovated 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo which is situated in a great building and is conveniently located along the intracoastal waterway. If you're a boater, this is the one you're looking for. With dockage and direct access to the intracoastal, this unit is also a short walk to beautiful & pristine hallandale beach. Just bring your toothbrush because this first floor unit comes tastefully furnished and has a full kitchen with granite counter tops, large living and dining area, an ample sized bedroom with a large walk in closet, and a cozy covered screened patio perfect for lounging. In addition, this unit is near everything downtown historic hollywood, aventura mall, diplomat golf course, casinos, gulfstream racetrack, fine dining and so much more.
Furnished
Golden Surf Towers, 137 Golden Isles Dr #1404, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009, image 1
$2,100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $2.28/SqFt
Condo for rent in Golden Surf Towers
137 Golden Isles Dr #1404, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
"million dollar view" of the intracoastal waterways, ocean, city lights! Unobstructed views from the living room, oversized balcony, master bedroom windows! Enjoy the sunrise & the ocean breeze from the 14th floor! Just minutes to the beach, which is also walking distance! Unit is located on the unobstructed side of the building (facing south-no street, parking garages, rooftops blocking any views). Completely furnished home, dual closets in master bdr, contemporary barn door for the master bathroom, sleeper sofa and a convertible chair (converts into a twin size bed) in living room. All tiled. Stainless kitchen appliances. All cooking /dining ware included. Nest thermostat, electronic door lock. Min 650 credit score, no pets (hoa policy), no smoking, 1 year lease. 1 assigned parking
1 - 3 of 19 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑12, 14‑182/21,360
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
022‑12, 14‑182/21,360
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
City
032‑12, 14‑182/21,100
North
Canal
Intercoastal
Ocean
042‑12, 14‑182/21,100
South
Intercoastal
Water
052‑12, 14‑181.5/21,060
North
Intercoastal
062‑12, 14‑182/21,450
South
Intercoastal
Water
072‑12, 14‑182/21,100
North
Canal
Intercoastal
082‑12, 14‑182/21,100
South