Lago Grande Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 10 of 10
Unfurnished
Lago Grande, 2455 W 67th Pl #14-10, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,700 $150
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,665 SqFt
  • $1.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Lago Grande
2455 W 67th Pl #14-10, Hialeah, FL 33016
Corner unit in the gated community of lago grande with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious living and dining area with a good sized kitchen with wooden cabinetry. Breakfast counter and tile throughout the entire unit. Huge open patio with a lovely garden view. Centrally located close to schools, public transportation, hospitals and highways. The community center has two pools, basketball court and a playground.
Unfurnished
Lago Grande, 6535 W 24th Ct #12-2, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,600
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,462 SqFt
  • $1.78/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Lago Grande
6535 W 24th Ct #12-2, Hialeah, FL 33016
Excellent location! Two-story townhouse with private patio located in lago grande gated community. This 2 bedrooms /2.5 bathrooms has many upgraded features in kitchen and bathrooms, tile & laminate wood flooring throughout. Bedrooms have double balconies overlooking courtyard. Washer & dryer inside unit, roof (4 yr old), full accordion shutters, private patio (fenced all around), assigned parking space plus plenty of guest parking, guard gated entrance, roaming security, community pools, and child play area. Located near restaurants, retail, schools, palmetto hospital, easy access to palmetto expressway, i-75 and s-826. Pets up to 15 lbs. Max. (unless it's a service animal). Some pictures are virtually staged.
Unfurnished
Lago Grande, 6580 W 24th Ct #14-19, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,950
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,462 SqFt
  • $2.02/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Lago Grande
6580 W 24th Ct #14-19, Hialeah, FL 33016
Welcome to your new home! This beautiful townhouse is located in hialeah at lago grande. This unit features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality. Enjoy a well-designed layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Conveniently located near shopping centers, schools, and major highways. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this wonderful property your new home. Contact us today to schedule a tour!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Lago Grande, 6370 W 27th Ct #38, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,180 $120
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 846 SqFt
  • $2.58/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lago Grande
6370 W 27th Ct #38, Hialeah, FL 33016
Featuring one of the largest floor plans in lago grande, 846 sq ft results in ample living room and dining area. This 2/2 is a first floor entry to a second floor apartment, has plenty of light. Washer and dryer inside the unit and 2 parking spots. The gated community with security guard offers extra safety and peace of mind. Enjoy the pool, playground and basketball court. Tenant occupied until may 31st.
Unfurnished
Lago Grande, 6675 W 26th Ct #23-9, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,100 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 747 SqFt
  • $2.81/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lago Grande
6675 W 26th Ct #23-9, Hialeah, FL 33016
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit located on the second floor. This home features an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes, bright open living areas, and plenty of natural light. The unit includes assigned parking for your convenience and is move-in ready. Perfectly situated in a desirable area, close to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, offering comfort and accessibility all in one
Unfurnished
Lago Grande, 6545 W 27th Ct #24-47, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,800
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 980 SqFt
  • $2.86/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lago Grande
6545 W 27th Ct #24-47, Hialeah, FL 33016
Fully renovated apartament in excellent condition, features 3 spacious bedrooms andf 2 bathrooms, with brand new a/c, dishwasher, oven, and water heater, fresh paint throughout.Move in ready
Negotiable
Lago Grande, 6715 W 26th Dr #101-6, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,200 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 769 SqFt
  • $2.86/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lago Grande
6715 W 26th Dr #101-6, Hialeah, FL 33016
Spacious and bright corner unit located in the gated community of lago grande. This first-floor residence overlooks a tranquil lake, offering a peaceful setting and plenty of natural light. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a private full bathroom for added comfort. Recent upgrades include a new electrical panel and a/c unit. Enjoy a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Community amenities include a swimming pool, basketball court, playground, and scenic lake areas. One assigned parking space is conveniently located directly in front of the unit. Can be rented furnished if desired. Great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a well-maintained, gated community.
Unfurnished
Lago Grande, 6690 W 26th Ct #23-16, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,200 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 747 SqFt
  • $2.95/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lago Grande
6690 W 26th Ct #23-16, Hialeah, FL 33016
Beautiful unit located at lago grande. Property was completely renovated with new floors, bathrooms and kitchen, appliances were also upgraded and it includes washer and dryer in unit. Property will be move in ready may 1st. Please text listing agent or use show assist for showings.
Unfurnished
Lago Grande, 2550 W 67th Pl #22-32, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,250 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 750 SqFt
  • $3/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lago Grande
2550 W 67th Pl #22-32, Hialeah, FL 33016
Beautiful unit! Completely remodeled two-bedroom two-bathroom, with new white wood cabinets, black quartz countertops, and new appliances. Bathrooms have been renovated with new vanities and new light fixtures. Porcelain floors all. One assigned parking space. Can park up to 2 vehicles (using guest parking). Laundry inside the unit, a gated community, clubhouse, community pool, maintained community, management on site. Showing : monday after 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm , sunday after 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Unfurnished
Lago Grande, 6385 W 27th Ave #11-3, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 750 SqFt
  • $3.20/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lago Grande
6385 W 27th Ave #11-3, Hialeah, FL 33016
Spacious unit in convenient location near highways and shopping. Laundry located inside unit.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Laguna Tropical, 6878 NW 173rd Dr #907, Hialeah, Florida 33015, image 1
$2,300 $100
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,027 SqFt
  • $2.24/SqFt
Townhouse for rent in Laguna Tropical
6878 NW 173rd Dr #907, Hialeah, FL 33015
Very spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath totally renovated townhouse with washer and dryer inside with two-assigned parking space and plenty of guest parking to view please call listing agent

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑940
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 940

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
48

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
27

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
41

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
78

100

Hialeah
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Hialeah, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile