Savannah Apartments Condos For Sale

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 4 days 9 hrs ago
Savannah Apartments, 5611 W 25th Ct #8-A, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$275,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 790 SqFt
  • $348/SqFt
Condo for sale in Savannah Apartments
5611 W 25th Ct #8-A, Hialeah, FL 33016
Great unit!!!! Centrally located. This 2 story condo has 2 bedrooms & 1 1/2 bath and occupies the 2nd and 3rd floor. Features an nice kitchen. Impact windows and roof were installed in 2021. Low hoa fee covers water, sewer and maintenance of common areas. Balcony can easily be converted to add a sitting area to the bedroom or into a large walking closet. Laundry on site. Hoa has reserves. Close to schools, expressways, shopping centers and more.... See brokers remarks for showing instructions and more information.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Laundry
None

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑760
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 760
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.09 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.1K - $2.1K
(0.10 miles)
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (1)
$299K - $299K
(0.15 miles)
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (1)
$220K - $220K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
70

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
33

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
48

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
78

100

Related Searches in Hialeah, FL

Map