Baker Towers Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Furnished
Baker Towers, 320 S Surf Rd #305, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$2,370 $129
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 750 SqFt
  • $3.16/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Baker Towers
320 S Surf Rd #305, Hollywood, FL 33019
Spectacular one bedroom fully furnished unit in baker towers condominium which is a boutique building of only 33 units. Small, relaxed and quiet. Fully remodeled modern style apartment with lateral view of the ocean, walking distance! In the heart of boardwalk in hollywood! Rooftop pool, light and bright areas around the building and so much more, hurry! Will rent fast! Association approval required for move-in and 15 days to get approved ($100 por adult occupant or $100 per married couple) .Rental is minimum for 6 months, and price varies on season at $2630 and time frame) .. Easy to show! Total apartment sqft 870sqft.
Furnished
Baker Towers, 320 S Surf Rd #205, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$2,600
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 750 SqFt
  • $3.47/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Baker Towers
320 S Surf Rd #205, Hollywood, FL 33019
A very unique apartment right on hollywood beach broadwalk. French doors leading to an enormous private terrace where ocean feels at your arm reach. It is perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, dining, relaxing with the ocean breeze or even creating your own tropical oasis. The 2nd floor - just steps to the sand. Beautifully updated in a fresh coastal style with converted second bedroom/den/office. Hurricane-impact doors and windows, abundant storage, garage parking. Boutique oceanfront building with only 36 units. Heated rooftop pool with smashing panoramic views and a community room for parties. Available for move in on july 1. For showings - immediately. Do call to schedule a viewing and come join us in the only and only broadwalk lifestyle.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 23
Furnished
The Alexander Towers, 3505 S Ocean Dr, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$2,600
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 580 SqFt
  • $4.48/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Alexander Towers
3505 S Ocean Dr, Hollywood, FL 33019
Oceanfront nicely furnished studio on pool level. Pool, bbq, near shopping restaurants, golf courses, and casinos. $750 sec $150 move out cleaning fee. ***call for availability***
Furnished
The Alexander Towers, 3505 S Ocean Dr #105, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$2,700
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 580 SqFt
  • $4.66/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Alexander Towers
3505 S Ocean Dr #105, Hollywood, FL 33019
Oceanfront building. Beautiful furnished studio -remodeled kitchen w/granite & bath - patio - on pool level - bbq, jacuzzi, gym, and beach. Near shops, restaurants, golf & race tracks. $1000 sec -$150 move out cleaning fee.***call for availability***
Furnished
The Alexander Towers, 3505 S Ocean Dr #108, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$2,500
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 480 SqFt
  • $5.21/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Alexander Towers
3505 S Ocean Dr #108, Hollywood, FL 33019
Alexander - hollywood beach - oceanfront! Furnished pool level studio with murphy bed - flat screen tv - kitchen. Valet parking, pool, hot tub, bbq, near shopping, restaurants, golf courses & casinos. $750 security deposit, $150 move out cleaning fee taken out of security ***minimum 1 month rental***rented jfm**
1 - 3 of 23 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0122/21,070
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
0221.5/1750
South
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,070
Exposure:
Southeast
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 750

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
59

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
25

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
71

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

Hollywood
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Hollywood, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile