Hollywood East Houses For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Hollywood East, 1820 N 27th Ave, Hollywood, Florida 33020, image 1
$4,500
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,620 SqFt
  • $2.78/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Hollywood East
1820 N 27th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020
Come visit this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home in hollywood, available immediately and perfectly designed for those who love to entertain. The property boasts a private, heated inground pool and a massive patio, new roof, new a/c, and a tankless water heater. With more than six parking spots plus a dedicated boat space, this home offers unparalleled convenience alongside a separate entrance for in-law quarters, providing maximum flexibility and privacy. The residence is being enhanced, with impact windows scheduled for installation in late june. Located just minutes from i-95, premier shopping, and dining, the landlord provides lawn and pool care in the monthly rent. It is incredibly easy to show and ready for move-in.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
(0.13 miles)
For Sale (1)
$575K - $575K
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (7)
$140K - $249K
For Rent (6)
$2K - $2.5K
(0.18 miles)
(0.22 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
49

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
37

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
54

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
72

100

Hollywood
Premium