The Villas 1 Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
The Villas 1, 3720 Harrison St #3, Hollywood, Florida 33021, image 1
$170,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 980 SqFt
  • $173/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Villas 1
3720 Harrison St #3, Hollywood, FL 33021
Spacious 2nd floor corner unit in boutique building featuring: open kitchen, screened patio overlooking pool, mexican tile throughout, open kitchen, huge balcony, community pool, laundry in premises. Great location, a few blocks to publix, target, banks, parks, and schools. Can be rented right away, all ages, quiet community, and a great place to live in.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Paradise Gardens 4, 2200 Taylor St #104, Hollywood, Florida 33020, image 1
$120,000 $20K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 640 SqFt
  • $188/SqFt
Condo for sale in Paradise Gardens 4
2200 Taylor St #104, Hollywood, FL 33020
Prime location in hollywood! Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit in east hollywood. Walking distance to what will be the brand new brightline station in downtown hollywood! Large bedroom offers a walk in closet. Whether you're looking for a place to call home, a vacation getaway in sunny south florida, or an investment- this unit checks any box. 50 year recertification inspection has been completed.

Subdivision Amenities

Laundry
Pool
Shuffleboard Court
Trash

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑930
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 930

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
72

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
31

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
60

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Hollywood
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Hollywood, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile