Trafalgar Towers Condos For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Furnished
Trafalgar Towers, 1400 S Ocean Dr #406, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$2,500 $250
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,252 SqFt
  • $2.00/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Trafalgar Towers
1400 S Ocean Dr #406, Hollywood, FL 33019
Enjoy coastal living in this spacious and bright 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo featuring breathtaking intracoastal views and an abundance of natural light. This well-maintained residence offers a comfortable split-bedroom layout, perfect for privacy and everyday living. Located in a secure building just steps from the beach, this unit provides the ideal south florida lifestyle — morning walks by the ocean and relaxing evenings overlooking the water. Conveniently situated near major highways, shopping, dining, the famous hollywood boardwalk, and fort lauderdale-hollywood international airport, everything you need is within easy reach. Move-in ready and available for the occupancy. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in one of south florida’s most desirable coastal locations.
Furnished
Trafalgar Towers, 1410 S Ocean Dr #506, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$3,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,288 SqFt
  • $2.33/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Trafalgar Towers
1410 S Ocean Dr #506, Hollywood, FL 33019
Beautifull unit across the ocean.
Unfurnished
Trafalgar Towers, 1410 S Ocean Dr #607, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$2,150
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 903 SqFt
  • $2.38/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Trafalgar Towers
1410 S Ocean Dr #607, Hollywood, FL 33019
1st and deposit to move in! Light and bright 1 bedroom /1 and half bathroom condo unit 6th floor with magnificent intracoastal views in desirable waterfront building right across the street from the beach. Unique location, enchanting panoramic views, and unbeatable access to the pristine hollywood beaches, world-famous margaritaville resort, best in us boardwalk. This is just part of what makes this property so exceptional. Inside, beautiful tile flooring, new half bathroom vanity and can include brand new queen size bed. Unique opportunity. Water sewer trash included. Condo has a pool and small gym. 1 assign parking space. Building entrance is secured.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Trafalgar Towers, 1410 S Ocean Dr #808, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$3,100 $250
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,288 SqFt
  • $2.41/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Trafalgar Towers
1410 S Ocean Dr #808, Hollywood, FL 33019
Be the first to live in this totally remodeled 2br condo near the beach in hollywood. This 1288sf expansive condo features lots of light & beautiful ocean views, impact glass doors & windows, beige wood flooring throughout, brand new white marble bathrooms, outfitted closets and the kitchen you’ve always dreamed of having. Enjoy fine living in this quiet building with its newly remodeled pool area on the intracoastal waterway, gym & barbecue area. Well located within walking distance to the beach, the broadwalk and the new publix. A must see!
Furnished
Trafalgar Towers, 1410 S Ocean Dr #1203, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$2,190 $10
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 874 SqFt
  • $2.51/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Trafalgar Towers
1410 S Ocean Dr #1203, Hollywood, FL 33019
Fully renovated unit in a prime location just minutes walking distance to the ocean. Enjoy beautiful ocean and bay views from the apartment. The unit is vacant and ready for immediate move-in. The building has recently completed renovations including a brand-new pool area.
Furnished
Trafalgar Towers, 1410 S Ocean Dr #402, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$3,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,094 SqFt
  • $2.74/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Trafalgar Towers
1410 S Ocean Dr #402, Hollywood, FL 33019
Looking to live at the quiet end of hollywood across the street from the beach in a smaller building? Then this fully furnished, totally remodeled 1094sf, 2/2 with hurricane impact glass might be the perfect choice. Enjoy cooking in the updated eat-in kitchen and invite friends for a lovely dinner in the dining room. The spacious bedrooms have great closet space. Relax on the east facing balcony with some ocean view and nice ocean breezes day or night. Enjoy the building's new pool, barbecue area & exercise room located on the intracoastal side of the building. Publi all building work has been completed, walking distance to publix a plus. Easy to show. Call us today.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Furnished
Valiant House, 801 S Ocean Dr #1004, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$2,500 $150
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,050 SqFt
  • $2.38/SqFt
Condo for rent in Valiant House
801 S Ocean Dr #1004, Hollywood, FL 33019
Furnished condo on the hollywood boardwalk. The condo is steps away from the hollywood boardwalk which has all types of international food and activities. Kitchen fully stocked and unit fully furnished. Bring your computer and toothbrush. Unit updated throughout and washer/dryer in unit. Cable, internet, water and garbage included! Unit updated throughout with washer/dryer in unit. Building amenities include a full workout room, recreation room, community patio with a grill, a heated pool, hot tub, and sauna. Available for short term rental - min 3 months at a higher rate. Fully furnished or non furnished condo

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑12, 14‑172/21,041
East
Ocean
Water
022‑12, 14‑172/21,094
East
Ocean
032‑12, 14‑171.5/1874
North
Intercoastal
Ocean
042‑12, 14‑172/21,288
West
Intercoastal
052‑12, 14‑171.5/1928
West
Intercoastal
Water
062‑12, 14‑172/21,288
East
Intercoastal
Ocean
Pool
073‑12, 14‑171.5/1903
South
Intercoastal
Ocean
Water
082‑12, 14‑172/21,288
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑17
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,041
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Water
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑17
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,094