Monterey Village Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Sold - May 6, 2026
Monterey Village, 479 NE 210th Cir Ter #101-28, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$125,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $118/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Monterey Village
479 NE 210th Cir Ter #101-28, Ives Estates, FL 33179
Cash only. Well-located unit, ground floor. Manned guard gate. 2/2 with in unit full-size w/d. Investors only.
Sold - Dec 8, 2025
Monterey Village, 435 NE 210th Cir Ter #102-23, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$225,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $212/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Monterey Village
435 NE 210th Cir Ter #102-23, Ives Estates, FL 33179
Don't miss this investment or living opportunity . 2/2 beauty apartment , huge floor plan, breakfast area , gated community , washer and dryer inside , close to main malls, expressway and school zone,
Sold - Nov 20, 2025
Monterey Village, 426 NE 210th Cir Ter #104-2, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$260,000 $11K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 912 SqFt
  • $285/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Monterey Village
426 NE 210th Cir Ter #104-2, Ives Estates, FL 33179
Spacious and beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath first-floor condo in a prime miami location! Featuring a brand-new kitchen, new appliances, fresh interior paint, and popcorn ceiling removal. Washer/dryer is brand new, and the water heater was replaced in 2009. Enjoy an open living/dining room layout with modern finishes. Minutes from i-95 and hard rock stadium. All-ages community with strong reserves and no special assessment. Ideal for investors or first-time homebuyers. Don’t miss this opportunity!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Sep 9, 2025
Monterey Village, 438 NE 210th Cir Ter #102-4B, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$215,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 912 SqFt
  • $236/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Monterey Village
438 NE 210th Cir Ter #102-4B, Ives Estates, FL 33179
This well-priced 2/2 condo is perfect for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance property in a strong rental market. Enjoy immediate rental potential with no restrictions, making it an excellent income-producing asset from day one. Whether you're looking for a place to live now and lease later, or simply add a solid performer to your portfolio, this unit delivers. The community is pet-friendly, welcomes all ages, and includes two reserved parking spots. With the lowest price in the entire complex, this is one of the best values on the market. Close to beaches, airports and nightlife. Call now for your private showing!
Pending
Monterey Village, 423 NE 210th Cir Ter #104-25, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$195,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $184/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Monterey Village
423 NE 210th Cir Ter #104-25, Ives Estates, FL 33179
Very nice 2/2 apartment, washer and dryer inside unit, community pool, close to main transportation. Malls and school zone, don't miss it, great for living or investment
Pending
Monterey Village, 464 NE 210th Cir Ter #20410A, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$179,900 $40K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $170/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Monterey Village
464 NE 210th Cir Ter #20410A, Ives Estates, FL 33179
Super clean and gated aventura area monterey village large two bedroom two bath freshly painted condo on the second floor with bright open floor plan, big living area, a gourmet kitchen, nice sized bedrooms and a cozy roofed and screened tiled patio with laundry room with a private washer and dryer. There are neutral tiled floors and the amenities include a 24 hour guard gated entry, two community pools and wonderful location near aventura mall, us1, estauants, schools and the beach. Roof replaced approximately two years ago by the hoa. Cash offers only. Easy to view this beauty so don't miss it!
Pending
Monterey Village, 471 NE 210th Cir Ter #102-14, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$265,600
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $251/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Monterey Village
471 NE 210th Cir Ter #102-14, Ives Estates, FL 33179

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
Northlake Village At The California Club, 800 NE 199th St #105D, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$274,999 $6K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,400 SqFt
  • $196/SqFt
Condo for sale in Northlake Village At The California Club
800 NE 199th St #105D, Ives Estates, FL 33179
Come enjoy this updated spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit which includes a florida room and is located in a gated community. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in comfort and convenience! Please note that the condo association does not allow rentals during the first year of ownership.
Northlake Village At The California Club, 780 NE 199th St #101E, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$275,000 $9K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,400 SqFt
  • $196/SqFt
Condo for sale in Northlake Village At The California Club
780 NE 199th St #101E, Ives Estates, FL 33179
Beautifully appointed condo, with 2 bedrooms & 2 baths and a bonus room that can be utilized as a 3rd bedroom!!! Located in a very quiet and awesome neighborhood. This condo is spacious- has its own washroom with washer and dryer, stainless steel appliances, large walk-in closets and jacuzzi jet style tub. It is located adjacent to an expansive lake, which offers great views and tranquility. The community is scenic with trails, exercise room, pool etc. Gated community which offers a sense of security and safety!!! This can be your very own home or can be for your investment...Currently occupied with tenant paying great rent for the area. Please make your appointment using showing time- with 24 hrs notice for showing!!!
Northlake Village At The California Club, 740 NE 199th St #206G, Ives Estates, Florida 33179, image 1
$279,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,400 SqFt
  • $199/SqFt
Condo for sale in Northlake Village At The California Club
740 NE 199th St #206G, Ives Estates, FL 33179
Wonderful 3 bedrooms & 2 baths condo. Located on the 2nd floor w/ 1 assigned parking directly in front of the unit & plenty of guest parking. This very well designed floor plan has large bedrooms, many closets, tile flooring and ceiling fans throughout, separate laundry room, an open kitchen with eating area & pantry, granite countertops & stainless steel appliances an enclosed balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The master bedroom has a huge walk-in-closet, seating area & gorgeous master bath with 2 sinks, vast countertops and large shower and tub. Located in a quiet and peaceful gated complex that over looks the water, has walking footpaths, two grand swimming pools, and a clubhouse. Central to highways, dining, schools and the fabulous aventura mall! This condo is a must see!

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑1,060
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,060

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
16

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
28

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
81

100

Ives Estates
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos