Dadeland Place Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Sold - May 19, 2026
Dadeland Place, 9001 SW 77th Ave #C709, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33156, image 1
$290,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,205 SqFt
  • $241/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Dadeland Place
9001 SW 77th Ave #C709, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33156
Remodeled condominium unit at 9001 sw 77th ave, miami, fl. New open kitchen. Spacious layout and captivating views. Located in a desirable community with access to amenities such as a pool and fitness center. Close to dadeland mall shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This property provides both convenience and comfort.
Sold - Mar 2, 2026
Dadeland Place, 9001 SW 77th Ave #C608, Kendall, Florida 33156, image 1
$270,000 $26K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,205 SqFt
  • $224/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Dadeland Place
9001 SW 77th Ave #C608, Kendall, FL 33156
Beautifully remodeled 3 bed/2 bath condo near dadeland! Spacious and fully remodeled corner unit featuring new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and in-unit washer/dryer. Enjoy city views, impact windows, and tons of natural light. Located in a gated community with 2 pools, clubhouse, and 1–2 assigned parking spaces. Centrally located near dadeland mall, metrorail, us-1, palmetto expressway, top-rated schools, shopping, and dining. Move-in ready and rentable immediately—great for end-users or investors.
Sold - Jul 18, 2025
Dadeland Place, 9143 SW 77th Ave #B403, Kendall, Florida 33156, image 1
$275,000 $40K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,205 SqFt
  • $228/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Dadeland Place
9143 SW 77th Ave #B403, Kendall, FL 33156
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on 4th floor! Ample living room, spacious bedrooms, and plenty of closet space. New impact windows. New roof. Gated community with clubhouse and 2 pools. Close to many great shopping malls, restaurants of the area. Easy access to highways and major roads.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 4
Inwood, 9225 SW 87th Ave #A8, Kendall, Florida 33176, image 1
$245,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 790 SqFt
  • $310/SqFt
Condo for sale in Inwood
9225 SW 87th Ave #A8, Kendall, FL 33176
In the heart of kendall is this stunning 1-bedroom, 1 full bathroom with a half bathroom condominium located directly across from baptist hospital and down the street from riviera prep school right off 87 avenue. Boasting 790 sq. Ft. Of living area covered in cherry laminate wood flooring , this condo features a beautiful modern kitchen and a private balcony perfect for relaxing after a long day. Plenty of closet space , master walk-in closet . Amenities include a refreshing community pool . Two assigned parking spaces.
El Conquistador North, 14140 SW 84th St #104-H, Kendall, Florida 33183, image 1
$215,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 744 SqFt
  • $289/SqFt
Condo for sale in El Conquistador North
14140 SW 84th St #104-H, Kendall, FL 33183
Don’t miss this gem! 1/1 first floor | pool view | new kitchen & appliances discover this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom first-floor unit in a desirable and amenity-rich community. Perfect for investors or buyers looking to make this place their home, this rare find offers lasting value. This cozy 1/1 unit features a newly renovated kitchen with modern appliances, ample closet space. Enjoy the convenience of being on the first floor, with easy access to the pool and community amenities. Whether you're looking to live in a great location or seeking a smart investment opportunity, this unit is a must-see. Don't miss out on this fantastic chance to own a piece of paradise!
Horizons West, 8420 SW 133rd Avenue Rd #422, Kendall, Florida 33183, image 1
$269,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 965 SqFt
  • $279/SqFt
Condo for sale in Horizons West
8420 SW 133rd Avenue Rd #422, Kendall, FL 33183
Welcome to a gated community of horizon west offering resort-style amenities, including 3 sparkling pools, racquetball courts, a gym, tennis courts, basketball courts, a clubhouse, and convenient laundry rooms on every floor. This prime location is close to major stores, banks, and highways, ensuring easy access to everything you need. The unit features 1 assigned parking space with ample guest parking available for a second vehicle. Currently rented for $2, 200/month, this property is an excellent investment opportunity
1 - 3 of 4 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
N/AN/A2/21,073
South
Garden
N/AN/A2/31,205
South
Garden
N/AN/A2/31,230
South
Garden
N/AN/A1/1699
South
Garden
N/AN/A1/1761
South
Garden
Stack/Line: N/A
Floor: N/A
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,073
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: N/A
Floor: N/A
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,205
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: N/A
Floor: N/A
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,230
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: N/A
Floor: N/A
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 699
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: N/A
Floor: N/A
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 761

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
66

100
Transit Score®