Galen Drive Area Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Unfurnished
Galen Drive Area, 201 Galen Dr #310W, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$4,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,187 SqFt
  • $3.79/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galen Drive Area
201 Galen Dr #310W, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Very spacious unit. Impact windows and doors.
Furnished
Galen Drive Area, 240 Galen Dr #302, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$3,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $4.41/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galen Drive Area
240 Galen Dr #302, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Fully remodeled and furnished one bedroom and one and half bathrooms unit located in the heart of key biscayne. Enjoy the paradise island, living one block to the beach in this bright and comfy apartment; close to supermarkets, restaurants and malls. One parking space. Anual or 3 months minimum rent. Easy to show. Available from may 1, 2026
Furnished
Galen Drive Area, 240 Galen Dr #112, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$3,250
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $4.48/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galen Drive Area
240 Galen Dr #112, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
One of a kind, turn-key unit for rent, completely updated with impact windows, floors, in the prime area of key biscayne ! Owner will rent furnished .Asking for 1 st. Mo and only 1 mo sec dep.New blinds and plantation shutters. Located walking distance to shops, restaurants and beach !! This unit features 1 bedroom + den, 1 and 1/2 baths, convenient first floor corner unit right next to the pool, bbq terrace and clubhouse.A 2nd. Parking space is available for rent.Unit ready for nice tenants to enjoy !

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Furnished
$3,250
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $4.48/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galen Drive Area
240 Galen Dr #112, Key Biscayne, FL 33149

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 4
Furnished
Key Islander, 290 Sunrise Dr #3-L, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$3,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 610 SqFt
  • $5.25/SqFt
Condo for rent in Key Islander
290 Sunrise Dr #3-L, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Beautifully remodeled furnished apartment in the heart of the paradise island of key biscayne - offering a cozy, nest-like ambiance in a recently renovated building designed for comfort and style, this unit features modern finishes and a clear & serene atmosphere. Enjoy the resort-style pool area and walk to the beach, fine dining, and local markets. Available inmediatly (short-term rental as well)
Furnished
Key Islander, 290 Sunrise Dr #2-F, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$3,800
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,011 SqFt
  • $3.76/SqFt
Condo for rent in Key Islander
290 Sunrise Dr #2-F, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Beautifully furnished 2/1 large corner unit filled with natural light and decorated with great taste. This inviting key biscayne residence offers effortless island living in a beautifully maintained building featuring a brand-new pool and new washer and dryer conveniently located on the floor. Just steps from the beach, parks, shops, restaurants, and the community center — an exceptional place to call home.
Unfurnished
Key Islander, 290 Sunrise Dr #3-F, Key Biscayne, Florida 33149, image 1
$3,700 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 886 SqFt
  • $4.18/SqFt
Condo for rent in Key Islander
290 Sunrise Dr #3-F, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Gorgeous fully remodeled 2br/1ba unit in a boutique building with a brand-new pool. Unit can be furnished or unfurnished. Prime key biscayne location, just steps from the beach, dining, shops, parks, and a-rated school. Experience island living at its finest, your slice of paradise is waiting for you to enjoy.
1 - 3 of 4 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/1725
East
Garden
0211/21,100
North
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 725
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/2
Size SqFt: 1,100

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
61

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
65

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
79

100

Key Biscayne
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Key Biscayne, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile