Larkdale Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Larkdale, 3281 NW 13th St, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$325,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $307/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Larkdale
3281 NW 13th St, Lauderhill, FL 33311
Charming single-story home in the heart of lauderhill featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This property offers a functional layout with abundant natural light, a spacious living area, and a large front yard. The covered carport provides convenient parking and additional storage. Ideal for first-time homebuyers or investors, this home is located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. No hoa. Don’t miss this opportunity to own in a centrally located neighborhood with strong rental potential.
Larkdale, 3251 NW 13th Ct, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$435,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,206 SqFt
  • $361/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Larkdale
3251 NW 13th Ct, Lauderhill, FL 33311
Well maintained spacious 3/2 with ceramic tile, central air and heat, ceiling fans, with walk in closets - centrally located in lauderhill. This property is move in ready and is waiting for new ownership. Property has separate living, dinning and family room.
Larkdale, 3221 NW 12th Pl, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$419,900 $11K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,096 SqFt
  • $383/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Larkdale
3221 NW 12th Pl, Lauderhill, FL 33311
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, fully renovated. Enjoy a brand-new a/c system, updated ducts, renovated flooring, and a modern kitchen with new cabinets and countertops. The bathrooms have been updated, a tankless water heater has been installed, new ceiling fans have been added, and attic insulation has been installed in 2025. It also includes a sprinkler system and a shed. Conveniently located just steps from west ken lark park, a nearby elementary school, and with easy access to the turnpike and i-95. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity in a prime location!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Larkdale, 3170 NW 14th Ct, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$430,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,096 SqFt
  • $392/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Larkdale
3170 NW 14th Ct, Lauderhill, FL 33311
New - 5 days 23 hrs ago
Larkdale, 3280 NW 13th Ct, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$385,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $428/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Larkdale
3280 NW 13th Ct, Lauderhill, FL 33311
Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath big backyard will not last long.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.17 miles)
For Sale (3)
$350K - $499.9K
(0.42 miles)
For Sale (2)
$328K - $400K
(0.45 miles)
For Sale (14)
$265K - $409.5K
For Rent (5)
$2.1K - $2.9K
(0.47 miles)
For Sale (4)
$299K - $849K
For Rent (4)
$2.2K - $9K
(0.53 miles)
For Sale (7)
$360K - $474.5K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
58

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
45

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

Lauderhill
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Lauderhill, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile