Georgetown Townhouses For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Partially
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Georgetown, 1425 NW 36th Way, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$2,850 $250
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,050 SqFt
  • $1.39/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Georgetown
1425 NW 36th Way, Lauderhill, FL 33311
Welcome home to this awesome 3-story townhouse. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, there is plenty of space for you and your family! This gated community offers a range of desirable amenities like the community pool, children play area, clubhouse, handball, basketball court and security patrol. Minimum 650 credit score as per association excellent location close to sawgrass mills and plantation. Rent includes: hoa fee and trash removal. This residence is available for immediate move-in!
Unfurnished
Georgetown, 3416 NW 14th Ct, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$2,090 $25
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,294 SqFt
  • $1.62/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Georgetown
3416 NW 14th Ct, Lauderhill, FL 33311
***650 credit score required by association*** carpet will be replaced by laminate floor** beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with one-car garage in a gated community! Enjoy a stunning lake view, granite countertops in the kitchen, tile floors downstairs, and new appliances. The home has been freshly painted and includes a washer and dryer in unit, the carpet will be replaced by laminate floor. Conveniently located close to major roads, shopping, and dining. No pets allowed. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including water and sewer. Move in with first month's rent, last month's rent, and one month security deposit. Association approval process may take up to 30 days.
New - 5 days 18 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Georgetown, 1427 NW 34th Way, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$2,550
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,394 SqFt
  • $1.83/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Georgetown
1427 NW 34th Way, Lauderhill, FL 33311

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Georgetown, 3417 NW 13th St, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$2,630
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,360 SqFt
  • $1.93/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Georgetown
3417 NW 13th St, Lauderhill, FL 33311
Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of lauderhill! This stunning property boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 ½ bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The modern kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage space for all your culinary needs. The open concept living and dining area is perfect for entertaining or relaxing . The master suite has a splendid lake view, with a walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed end-suite bathroom.
Unfurnished
Backup
Georgetown, 3429 NW 13th St, Lauderhill, Florida 33311, image 1
$2,595
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,120 SqFt
  • $2.32/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Georgetown
3429 NW 13th St, Lauderhill, FL 33311
Lakefront 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse located in the desirable gated georgetown community in lauderhill. This well-maintained two-story residence features beautiful flooring throughout and a bright open layout. The first floor offers a spacious living and dining area with direct access to the patio overlooking the lake, ideal for enjoying peaceful water views. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and functional counter space. Upstairs features two bedrooms with natural light, including a primary bedroom with serene lake views. Includes 1-car garage and driveway parking. Community amenities include a pool, basketball court, and playground areas. Gated community. Hoa approval required. Minimum credit score 650 per association. Water is not included.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.41 miles)
For Sale (3)
$350K - $499.9K
(0.42 miles)
For Sale (7)
$360K - $474.5K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.45 miles)
For Sale (2)
$325K - $415K
(0.58 miles)
For Sale (9)
$355K - $399.9K
For Rent (2)
$2.9K - $3K
(0.64 miles)
For Sale (1)
$450K - $450K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.