Otstott Houses For Rent

High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Otstott, 1840 SW 29th Ave, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$3,995 $200
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,355 SqFt
  • $2.95/SqFt
High-End
House for rent in Otstott
1840 SW 29th Ave, Miami, FL 33145
Bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in the highly desirable shenandoah area! Ideally located near coral gables, downtown miami, brickell, coconut grove, key biscayne, mia airport, parks, dining, shopping, and the 836 highway for easy commuting. Convenient access to public transportation and nearby bus service makes getting around simple and efficient. This well-maintained home features tile floors throughout, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, spacious family room, and a welcoming front entrance with charming covered porch. The bright interior offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural light, creating a warm and relaxing atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard complete with pergola and patio furniture provided by the owner, ideal for outdoor gatherings or peaceful evenings at home. Circular driveway provides ample parking and added convenience. Washer and dryer are located inside the home for everyday ease. Wi-fi is included in the rent, adding extra value and convenience. Excellent location close to top destinations including coral gables, brickell, downtown miami, coconut grove, key biscayne beaches, parks, restaurants, entertainment, and miami international airport. Available now with a fast and easy approval process. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in one of miami’s most centrally located neighborhoods! Ready for immediate move-in and easy showings now!No pets.