Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Mary, 16750 NW 78th Ave, Miami Lakes, Florida 33016, image 1
$1,250,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 2,503 SqFt
  • $499/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Mary
16750 NW 78th Ave, Miami Lakes, FL 33016
Beautiful two-story single-family home located in a gated and guarded residential community in miami lakes, with controlled access upon entry. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, a functional layout with spacious living areas, an enclosed garage, and a roof that is only one year old. The private fenced backyard offers a pool, outdoor kitchen, and a bathroom conveniently located in the pool area, and also features mature fruit trees, including mango and plum trees. The home also boasts a large upstairs terrace, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Situated on a lot of less than 1/4 acre and conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. A great opportunity to own in one of miami lakes? Most desirable communities.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.06 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.7M - $1.7M
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (1)
$769K - $769K
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (2)
$1.2M - $1.9M

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
6

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
26

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
31

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.