University Park Real Estate For Rent

Results 6 of 6
Unfurnished
Montego Bay, 8664 SW 22nd Ct, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$3,300
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,390 SqFt
  • $2.37/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Montego Bay
8664 SW 22nd Ct, Miramar, FL 33025
Beautifully renovated, modern, and spacious townhome in a gated community featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, brand new tile floors, fixtures, freshly painted interior and much more! Open floor concept featuring 3 bed, 2.5 bath located in the heart of miramar minutes away from all major roads, shopping, parks, schools, and restaurants. No hoa approval required.
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Lakeshore At University Park, 8710 N Sherman Cir #304, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$1,995
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.40/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8710 N Sherman Cir #304, Miramar, FL 33025
Unobstructed lake water views from this unit—no buildings, just pure waterfront beauty!! Open layout 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with new kitchen and counter tops including brand new microwave and dishwasher; freshly painted; updated bathroom; tile floors throughout; master suite with a walk-in closet; washer and dryer inside unit; full size screened balcony to enjoy serene lake views. A must see, ready to move in!
Unfurnished
Lakeshore At University Park, 8750 N Sherman Cir #406, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,050
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.46/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8750 N Sherman Cir #406, Miramar, FL 33025
Lakeshore at university-------2 bedrooms-----2 baths-----4th floor unit------elevator in building------------24 hour guard gated community in the heart of miramar--------screened balcony----------------all tile------all appliances-----------community pool-----------1st last security----650 min credit-----no pets---no smokers---------no prior evictions-----------hoa approval needed------------easy to see------minutes from all major roads-----schools----shopping----parks----restaurants------malls-----entertainment venues-------casinos----and the beaches----------water is included------------ready to move in..................

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Lakeshore At University Park, 8620 N Sherman Cir #408, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,050
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.46/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8620 N Sherman Cir #408, Miramar, FL 33025
Corner unit ready to move in, nice open view. Community pool views from the unit. Tile floors. Washer and dryer inside the unit. Full 2 bathrooms. Close to community entrance. Gated community, 24 guard at the entrance. Community pool and management on site. Plenty of parking space
Unfurnished
Lakeshore At University Park, 8740 N Sherman Cir #402, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.52/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8740 N Sherman Cir #402, Miramar, FL 33025
2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo in gated community. Washer and dryer inside unit. Centrally located and easy to show. Only $4200 to move in.
Unfurnished
Lakeshore At University Park, 8740 N Sherman Cir #305, Miramar, Florida 33025, image 1
$2,150 $50
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $2.58/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Lakeshore At University Park
8740 N Sherman Cir #305, Miramar, FL 33025
Spacious 2br/2ba condo in the heart of miramar! Features updated flooring and a functional layout in a centrally located, well-maintained gated community. Community offers a pool and added security with gated access. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and schools. Wont last on market!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Elevators
Playground
Pool

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.15 miles)
For Sale (2)
$260K - $264.9K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.16 miles)
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (1)
$420K - $420K
For Rent (4)
$2.8K - $3.2K
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (11)
$339K - $375K
For Rent (9)
$2.7K - $2.8K
(0.41 miles)
For Sale (22)
$379.9K - $625K
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
42

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
52

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
67

100

University Park Communities in Miramar, FL

Miramar
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miramar, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile