$12,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,738 SqFt
- $4.38/SqFt
House for rent in Cottesmore7684 Cottesmore Dr, Naples, FL 34113 Available for january, february, and march 2027, this stunning vacation rental features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an office, making it ideal for relaxation and enjoyment. The highlight is the beautiful pool, perfect for sunbathing or swimming, equipped with a solar heating system. Its open-concept design creates a warm, spacious atmosphere for a comfortable stay. Additionally, the property is conveniently close to local attractions and amenities, making it a great choice for a memorable vacation. An optional membership to the players club and spa, located nearby, can be arranged, with transfer services available for a fee. The club offers twelve lighted har-tru tennis courts, a stadium court for exhibitions, a basketball court, a theater room, a fitness and lap pool, two resort-style pools with waterfalls, a children’s play area, a modern fitness center with two aerobics rooms, bocce courts, a spa and nail salon, and a dining area with a new grill room, bar, outdoor tiki bar, and more. You are just minutes from downtown naples and the pristine white-sand beaches of naples and marco island. Lely resort provides an exceptional environment with outstanding amenities.