Tam O'Shanter Villas Townhouses For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Unfurnished
Tam O'Shanter Villas, 6551 Boulevard Of Champions, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$2,600 $200
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,472 SqFt
  • $1.77/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Tam O'Shanter Villas
6551 Boulevard Of Champions, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Please text listing agent for showings
Unfurnished
Tam O'Shanter Villas, 1368 Seaview, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$3,400
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,492 SqFt
  • $2.28/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Tam O'Shanter Villas
1368 Seaview, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Nice 2-story townhouse featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in the heart of lauderhill. This spacious home offers one bedroom and one full bathroom conveniently located on the first floor, perfect for guests or extended family. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. One of the bathrooms has been tastefully remodeled. Bright and functional layout with generous living spaces throughout. Laundry included for your convenience. Small pets are welcome. Best of all, no hoa and fast approval process. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Only first month and security deposit required to move in. Move-in ready—don’t miss this opportunity.
Unfurnished
Tam O'Shanter Villas, 1358 Silverado, North Lauderdale, Florida 33068, image 1
$4,150
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,380 SqFt
  • $3.01/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Tam O'Shanter Villas
1358 Silverado, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Vouchers accepted. Ready for move in. Renovated 4/2 in quiet neighborhood with huge back yard on a corner lot. No hoa. One bedroom on the first floor and three on the second floor. New kitchen cabinets and counter tops. New laminate floors upstairs, new paint job. Close to major highways, shopping and entertainment. Very attentive landlord.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Sale (1)
$418K - $418K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (20)
$292.9K - $1.2M
For Rent (3)
$2.3K - $3K
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (3)
$280K - $350K
For Rent (1)
$2.9K - $2.9K
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (2)
$445K - $450K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
17

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
35

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
32

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

North Lauderdale
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in North Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile