Palm Beach, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 1 of 1
Ocean Park, 250 Seminole Ave, Palm Beach, Florida 33480, image 1
$6,000,000
  • Studio
  • 4,138 SqFt
  • $1,450/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
House for sale in Ocean Park
250 Seminole Ave, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Offered as-is; unique opportunity for r-c redevelopment on a great mid-town street. Can be combined with the adjacent property at 256 seminole ave for a double lot. Parcels are legally separated and can also be sold individually. Ability to purchase all 6 lots on the street: 219, 223, 250, 256, & 264/270 seminole. Incredible redevelopment potential with close proximity to the beach, bike trail, places of worship, restaurants, shopping, the breakers, and convenient access on/off the north bridge.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Palm Beach, FL Snapshot
350
Active Inventory
10
New Listings
$225K to $205M
Price Tier
53
Pending Sales
$2.5M
Median Closed Price
123
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Palm Beach, FL

Palm Beach, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
Palm Beach, FL Search by Bedroom Size
Palm Beach, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
Palm Beach, FL Search by Rent Price Tier