La Via Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Sold - May 1, 2026
La Via, 9640 NW 2nd St #5105, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33024, image 1
$210,000 $3K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 793 SqFt
  • $265/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in La Via
9640 NW 2nd St #5105, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Freshly painted. Lake view. Walking to the pool and tennis courts, and tod lot . Tile thought . Washer and dryer inside the unit. Gate community. 20 minutes from the beach. Can be rented immediately.
Sold - Jul 31, 2025
La Via, 150 NW 96th Ave #9208, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33024, image 1
$280,000 $18K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $280/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in La Via
150 NW 96th Ave #9208, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Located near top-rated schools, major shopping centers, i-75, florida turnpike, and a wide range of restaurants. This second-floor unit in building 9 offers a direct lake view from the living area and primary bedroom. The spacious layout includes two bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet. The monthly hoa fee covers exterior maintenance, roof repairs, sewer, trash, building insurance, and access to community amenities: clubhouse, swimming pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, sauna, billiard room, business center, tennis and basketball courts, walking trails, children's playground, and guest parking. Gated community with 24/7 security.
Sold - May 20, 2025
La Via, 9650 NW 2nd St #4108, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33024, image 1
$343,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,247 SqFt
  • $275/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in La Via
9650 NW 2nd St #4108, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Stunning apartment!! La via in pembroke pines, fl! This ground-level 3bd/2ba condo offers 1, 247 sf and a scenic lake view. Inside, find laminate floors throughout, the apartment was completely and remodeled! A laundry room with a full-size washer/dryer. Relax in the spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with en-suite bath and walk in-closet. Outside, enjoy the patio overlooking the lake. With 1 assigned parking space, multiple guest parking spaces, gated community security, and amenities like a pool, tennis court, playground, and fitness center, this is lakeside living at its finest! Close to numerous retail and dining options off pines blvd and near tanglewood and taft/johnson linear parks.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Pending
La Via, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33024, image 1
$179,000 $9K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 793 SqFt
  • $226/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in La Via
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
1/1 in pembroke pines, must see it!! Washer and dryer in the unit. Read brokers remarks where to send offers. Washer and dryer, unit has a storage room. Read broker remarks for showings! Unit sold with lease!! Read broker remarks!!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 13
Fairway Greens Homes, 430 SW 113th Way, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33025, image 1
$225,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 770 SqFt
  • $292/SqFt
Condo for sale in Fairway Greens Homes
430 SW 113th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Spacious 1/1 condo on the first floor with just under 800sqft of living area, tile floors, and an update kitchen ready for the next owner to add their own touches, or for an investor to rent it right away.
Fairway Greens Homes, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33025, image 1
$270,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 770 SqFt
  • $351/SqFt
Condo for sale in Fairway Greens Homes
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Move-in ready and well maintained! This spacious 1/1 features a functional floor plan highlighted by modern kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances and contemporary cabinetry, while the shared en-suite bathroom offers a seamless flow for guests and residents alike. Key upgrades include a 4-year-old a/c, 2 years old water heater, and an in-unit laundry area with full-size appliances. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, and playground in a prime location near pembroke lakes mall and i-75, many restaurants and supermarkets. P.S. Disclosure: listing agent is related to the property owner.
Fairway Greens Homes, 461 SW 113th Way, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33025, image 1
$230,000 $14K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 770 SqFt
  • $299/SqFt
Condo for sale in Fairway Greens Homes
461 SW 113th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Spacious 1/1 bath unit with canal view located in a desirable gated community. This unit has been completely upgraded with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout. Features include a walk-in closet and in-unit washer/dryer for added convenience. Community amenities include a clubhouse, exercise rooms, and a sparkling pool. Excellent location—minutes from i-75 and the turnpike, and directly across from pembroke lakes mall. Proof of funds and advance scheduled showing required as tenant occupied paying $1850 until 1/31/2027 (same tenant since 2020)
1 - 3 of 13 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑1,247
02‑/‑793
03‑/‑1,000
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,247
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 793
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 03
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,000

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
33

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
28

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
56

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Pembroke Pines
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos