Results 6 of 6
The Cypress, 1200 Saint Charles Pl #415, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33026, image 1
$145,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 SqFt
  • $132/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Cypress
1200 Saint Charles Pl #415, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Retire in comfort in this spacious 2 bedroom condominium in the secured, residential resort community of park place; travertine floor tiles throughout; kitchen updated (2015); huge primary bedroom fits a king size bed plus more; two walk-in closets with closet systems for maximum storage; updated bathrooms; high impact bedroom windows; close to the elevators & laundry facility; residents & guests can enjoy recreational amenities such as pools, tennis courts, gymnasium, a game room, walking trails, etc.; park place is near shopping, medical facilities, restaurants, 2 int'l airports, ports, beaches & highways for easy commuting to miami, ft. Lauderdale & elsewhere. Buyers must have minimum 700 credit score & net income of 5 times the current condominium fee.
The Cypress, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33026, image 1
$134,900 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 980 SqFt
  • $138/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Cypress
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
!! Just reduced! !Motivated sellers!Relocating out of states! Large 2 bedrooms 2 bath beautiful relaxing view of water and golf located in pembroke pines florida. Park place is a gated 55+ community. Close to hospital, shopping mall, supermarkets, banks, parks, restaurants, cafes, and much more. Easy access to major expressways, after a busy day of sun & fun relax on your balcony with your favorite hot or cold drink enjoying the peaceful view.
The Cypress, 1200 Saint Charles Pl #L19, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33026, image 1
$180,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,260 SqFt
  • $143/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Cypress
1200 Saint Charles Pl #L19, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Ok location location first, hoa is fully funded!! Very healthy reserves !! This unit has updated kitchen ceramic flooring, first floor with a view of lake, wonderful breezes on screened balcony. All room have expensive hotel style black out drapes, and sheers , you can let sun in or out; eat in kitchen dining area and large lr. This hoa is all inclusive with cable, internet, water, trash, all amenities , heated pools, sauna, pickle ball, tennis, free bus if needed, surrounded by 37 acre golf course!! Security is great. All you pay is electric. Now need a store shopping ? Publix you can walk to, mall 2 miles, and anything you need not more than 2 to 3 miles. A must see, corner units and especially first floors do not come on often.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
The Cypress, 1200 Saint Charles Pl #207, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33026, image 1
$159,900 $6K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 980 SqFt
  • $163/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Cypress
1200 Saint Charles Pl #207, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Seller is motivated. Discover this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offering a wonderful opportunity to live in a desirable pembroke pines neighborhood.Centrally located in the heart of pembroke pines—close to shopping, dining, worship, hospitals, parks, and more.
The Cypress, 1200 Saint Charles Pl #419, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33026, image 1
$199,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,120 SqFt
  • $178/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Cypress
1200 Saint Charles Pl #419, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Excelent opportunity. Light, bright, and feels like home. This corner unit 2 bedroom/2 bath condo at park place (55+community) in pembroke pines has tons of natural light. Updated kitchen with new ss appliances has plenty of counter space as well as 9 deep and sturdy drawers for easy access to every nook and tons of storage. Brand new waterproof engineered wood flooring throughout - easy to clean and easy on your feet. Primary bedroom features oversized walk-in closet with tons of space. Centrally located in mid-pembroke pines close to shopping, dining, houses of worship, hospitals, medical offices, parks, and so much more! Call now to schedule private showing. Virtual showings available on request.
The Cypress, 1200 Saint Charles Pl #321, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33026, image 1
$185,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 980 SqFt
  • $189/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Cypress
1200 Saint Charles Pl #321, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
**(55+ community)** beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit in excellent condition, featuring lake and golf course views. Renovated bathrooms, laminate flooring, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances—spacious layout with a screened-in balcony and abundant natural light. The community offers 24-hour security, heated pools, tennis courts, walking trails, and a clubhouse. Prime location near pembroke lakes mall, restaurants, hospitals, and major highways (i-75, turnpike, pines blvd). Easy to show.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 9
The Elm, 1000 Saint Charles Pl #220, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33026, image 1
$104,900 $6K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 740 SqFt
  • $142/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Elm
1000 Saint Charles Pl #220, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Park place is still one of the best 55+ communities to live and offers great value. Interior lobbies, interior hallways, ( no catwalks ) fantastic location, close to all the conveniences. Shopping, pembroke lakes mall, pembroke lakes championship golf course, popular restaurants, bus line , banking, senior center and hospitals. Park place offers an active lifestyle for those who who want to stay in shape with swimming, tennis, jogging, biking, in addition to competing in a game of pool or billiards just to name a few of the activities that await you. With a little updating and adding your personal touches you will have a great unit that you will happy that you chose park place to call home !!! Don't wait, with this price adjustment it will not last !!! Also available for rent.
The Elm, 1000 Saint Charles Pl #721, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33026, image 1
$155,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 980 SqFt
  • $158/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Elm
1000 Saint Charles Pl #721, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Resort style with lots of amenities located in the heart of pembroke pines and surrounded by the pembroke lakes golf course. All shopping nearby as well as medical facilities and highways. Park place is a community designated for older persons unit walk-in closets, 4 heated swimming pools, tennis courts, jogging, and biking trails, club house, billiards, sauna and a community bus, spacious and bright floor plan unit and eat in kitchen.
The Elm, 1000 Saint Charles Pl #319, Pembroke Pines, Florida 33026, image 1
$198,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,120 SqFt
  • $178/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in The Elm
1000 Saint Charles Pl #319, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Well maintained corner unit 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located in the desirable park place community. Furniture or unfurnished with carpet and tile. Spacious walk-in closets, screen patio with garden view of the golf course. The hoa include water, cable, internet, insurance, and full maintenance. Offers swimming pools, tennis courts, bike storage, exercise room, billiards room, paved walking paths, park. At least one occupant must be 55 years or older. Additional residents may be 19+.
1 - 3 of 9 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑72/21,100
Lake
Garden
Golfcourse
022‑72/2980
West
Water
032‑72/2980
East
Canal
Water
Bay
042‑72/21,120
Northwest
Golfcourse
Lake
052‑72/21,170
Golfcourse
Garden
Lagoon
Pool
Water
062‑71.5/1780
West
Water
072‑72/2980
Garden
Golfcourse
Pool
082‑72/21,100
Golfcourse
Lake
Pool
Garden
092‑72/21,100
Pool
Golfcourse
102‑72/31,310
Golfcourse
Pool
Lake
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,100
Exposure:
View:
Lake
Garden
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 980
Exposure:
West
View:
Water
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 2‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 980
Exposure:
East
View:
Canal
Water
Bay
Stack/Line: 04