Fairmont Acres Houses Sold

High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - Apr 28, 2026
Fairmont Acres, 13150 SW 69th Ave, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$3,150,000 $300K
  • 6 Beds
  • 51/2 Baths
  • 5,343 SqFt
  • $590/SqFt
High-End
House sold in Fairmont Acres
13150 SW 69th Ave, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Step inside 13150 sw 69th ave, a fully renovated modern gem in the heart of pinecrest, situated on an impressive lot spanning over 37, 500 sf (approx .86 acres / 242x155). This 6-bed, 5.5-bath estate offers over 5, 300 sf, a gated circular driveway w/ porte cochere, a separate gated drive leading to the 2-car garage, a spacious pool deck w/ covered patio, and multiple open living areas. The chef’s kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, two large islands, and high-end appliances, w/ views overlooking the tropical backyard oasis. The luxurious primary suite encompasses the entire second story of the home, featuring a large balcony, seating area, two custom closets, and a gorgeous primary bath w/ beautiful views. Approx 80x155 open yard, perfect for a sports area. Seller financing available. Contact listing agent for private showings.
Sold - Feb 20, 2026
Fairmont Acres, 13000 SW 69th Ct, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$2,400,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2,961 SqFt
  • $811/SqFt
High-End
House sold in Fairmont Acres
13000 SW 69th Ct, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Completely renovated, family house in pinecrest. "a turnkey gem" designer remodeled with 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths over 3000 sf living area located on coveted palmetto island. Super quiet street. Close to schools. Fully updated with the latest, modern finishes. Amazing new kitchen with open floor plan and pool view. New roof, new plumbing, new porcelain floors, brand new appliances and cabinets, all new bathrooms; custom closets, all impact windows and doors; 2 car garage, circular driveway, indoor laundry room, huge pantry, beautiful pool area with bbq kitchen, outdoor shower and nicely landscaped. Coral rock accents give it great curb appeal. This home needs nothing! Living area under a/c is 3075 sf; adjusted area 3536 sf per survey. Super easy to show.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.06 miles)
For Sale (1)
$2M - $2M
(0.20 miles)
For Rent (1)
$12.5K - $12.5K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (5)
$2M - $6M
(0.27 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
3

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
23

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
29

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100