Pinecrest, FL Townhouses For Sale

Results 1 of 1
Swan Lake, 6720 SW 88th Ter, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$1,700,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,944 SqFt
  • $577/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Townhouse for sale in Swan Lake
6720 SW 88th Ter, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Welcome to this light-filled townhouse in the sought-after swan lake community, where modern touches meet thoughtful design. Spanning 2, 944 finished sq ft, this home offers a seamless blend of comfort and style. The interior features 4 beds and 3 baths, intelligently arranged with two beds and a full bath on the first floor, while the remaining two beds and two baths are upstairs. The heart of the home shines with newer appliances: fridge, dishwasher, oven, microwave, and cooktop. High ceilings and large windows create an airy atmosphere, while new blinds and fixtures provide a polished finish. The layout includes a versatile multipurpose room—formerly a den—now featuring a built-in closet. Luxury touches abound, from the primary suite’s walk-in closets and new barn door to the charming nook in a secondary upstairs bedroom. Sustainability is at the forefront with new high-impact windows and doors throughout, including impact windows with extended terraces. The carpet-free interior features hardwood, laminate, and tile. Outdoor living is elevated by two sunrooms with high-impact panels, overlooking a backyard with premium turf. This home includes a double-car garage with a new motor and access to a clubhouse with a heated pool and spa. Located in a quiet neighborhood with established schools, it is guaranteed to impress.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms