Pinecrest, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 2 of 2
Dadeland Grove, 6884 N Kendall Dr #C407, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$309,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,110 SqFt
  • $278/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Dadeland Grove
6884 N Kendall Dr #C407, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Own in heart of pinecrest: spacious 2/2 apartment east of u.S.1, walk to metro rail, downtown dadeland, dadeland mall, trader joe's, area restaurants and coffee shops. Kitchen is completely remodeled with new appliances and updated bathrooms. Beautiful, private and quite complex in a gated community with overnight security, outdoor area features lush gardens, 2 swimming pools, jacuzzi and bbq grills. Designated parking for one vehicle and access to the best pinecrest schools. Tenant occupied 24hr notice (leased until feb. 2027) great for investors.
Villas Of Pinecrest, 8650 SW 67th Ave #1032, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$370,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $385/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Villas Of Pinecrest
8650 SW 67th Ave #1032, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Welcome to the villas of pinecrest, where this appealing 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condominium presents an excellent opportunity for convenient living. This home is well-appointed with a private balcony and modern features, all situated within a secure, gated community that includes 24-hour security. Residents enjoy a suite of on-site amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and a community clubhouse. The efficient hoa manages to simplify your expenses by covering key utilities such as cable, water, gas, internet, and pest control. Strategically located in a top-rated school district—with the acclaimed pinecrest elementary just minutes away—the property offers superb access to the metrorail, the university of miami, dadeland mall, and major expressways. With a motivated seller, this residence is a must-see for the discerning buyer seeking value, convenience, and location. Unit 115 is also currently for sale.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Pinecrest, FL Snapshot
180
Active Inventory
6
New Listings
$239K to $25M
Price Tier
20
Pending Sales
$2.3M
Median Closed Price
97
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Pinecrest, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile