Canal Pointe Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Canal Pointe, 1570 NW 7th Ln, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$297,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,076 SqFt
  • $276/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Canal Pointe
1570 NW 7th Ln, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Home is in need of full repair. Flippers and investors friendly! All offers in writing. Sellers chooses and pays title company. Vacant on lockbox. East of 95 close to the beach. Park and walking paths in the community. Very cleaned and maintained neighborhood. Buyer must buy subject to all code violations and fine.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

None
Park
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (7)
$250K - $464.4K
For Rent (3)
$2.1K - $3.2K
(0.32 miles)
(0.40 miles)
For Sale (10)
$310K - $526.8K
For Rent (1)
$2.7K - $2.7K
(0.48 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
28

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
26

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
56

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
67

100

Pompano Beach
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Pompano Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile