Jamaica House Apartments Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Jamaica House Apartments, 305 N Pompano Beach Blvd #505, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$335,000 $15K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $372/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Jamaica House Apartments
305 N Pompano Beach Blvd #505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Price adjusted down! Northern ocean views from bedroom and balcony. This unit is ready for your personal touch. Ac was replaced in 2019 & water heater in 2025. Newer electrical panel and garbage disposal. Shutters in windows for extra protection. Furnished and ready to make it your beach home low fees and taxes. Just a short drive to miami and fort lauderdale international airports. 1 assigned parking space and plenty of guess parking. Minimum fico credit 700. This fine home is waiting for you steps away of everything fun & excited, fishing, golfing, walking & dining by the beach, hotels, shopping and much more...The jamaica house has a solid financial record that includes reserves. No pets policy only service and esa with proper documentation. This beach retreat is waiting for you.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Jamaica House Apartments, 305 N Pompano Beach Blvd #510, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$450,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $375/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Jamaica House Apartments
305 N Pompano Beach Blvd #510, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Affordable beachfront living! Updated 2bd/2ba condo at jamaica house with southeast ocean views from every room. Features include hurricane impact windows, wood floors, open kitchen with newer cabinets & stainless-steel appliances, updated baths, ample closet space, newer a/c & water heater, and a large balcony. Steps to the beach, fishing pier, restaurants, and shops. Golf course 5 minutes away. Well-maintained oceanfront building with 40 & 50-year structural and electrical inspections completed and strong financials with reserves. 1 assigned covered parking space. Minimum 700 fico required. No pets (service/esa with documentation only).
Jamaica House Apartments, 305 N Pompano Beach Blvd #512, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$699,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $583/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Jamaica House Apartments
305 N Pompano Beach Blvd #512, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Direct ocean views from this se corner residence with wrap-around balcony. A breathtaking entryway and a functional design all come together to make a comfortable full time residence or the perfect winter retreat. Updated and upgraded with bosh stainless steel appliances & impact windows. Furniture negotiable low fees and taxes. Just a short drive to miami and fort lauderdale airports. Minimum fico credit 700. This fine home is waiting for you steps away of everything fun & excited, fishing, golfing, walking & dining by the beach, hotels, shopping and much more...The jamaica house has a solid financial record that includes full reserves. No pets policy only service and esa with proper documentation. 40-50 year inspections successfully passed. This beach retreat is waiting for you.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
Riverside Towers, 303 N Riverside Dr #PH-4, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$310,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $365/SqFt
Condo for sale in Riverside Towers
303 N Riverside Dr #PH-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Large and specious 1 bedroom 1 full bathroom and half bathroom condo in pompano beach. Situated on the intracoastal waterway, providing grand water views and stunning sunsets. New just installed central a/c system and water heater. Screen balcony with panoramic view. The location is unbeatable as it is only a short distance from the pier, where you can enjoy the ocean and all it's offerings. You will be spoilt for choice when it comes for dining and entertainment, with a variety of restaurants, bars and shops nearby. Large balcony for watching the many boats go by intercostal canal. Secure entrance lobby with two elevators. Clubhouse for social use and heated pool. Parking garage under building signed to this unit. All ages community. Unit can be rented after 2 years of ownership.
Riverside Towers, 303 N Riverside Dr #PH-3, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$475,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $396/SqFt
Condo for sale in Riverside Towers
303 N Riverside Dr #PH-3, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Rarely available penthouse in pompano beach offering breathtaking direct intracoastal, city, ocean & sunset views! This bright & inviting 2br/2ba condo features a spacious primary suite with abundant closet space, a second bedroom with walk in closet, and kitchen with ample cabinetry. Tile flooring throughout, impact windows, hurricane shutters and plantation shutters. Enjoy spectacular views from the oversized balcony. Plenty of in unit storage plus extra storage on the same floor. Amenities include laundry on every floor, covered parking, a beautifully redone intracoastal front pool area, new generator, seawall and roof. Building has passed 40 & 50 year inspections and will be freshly repainted after season. Minutes to the beach, pompano pier, golf, pickleball, dining and shopping!
Riverside Terrace, 615 N Riverside Dr #301, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$480,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,494 SqFt
  • $321/SqFt
Condo for sale in Riverside Terrace
615 N Riverside Dr #301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Watch the sunrise and set with the fabulous views from this direct intracoastal front corner unit. Just a couple of blocks to pompano beach and the newly renovated pompano pier where you will find many new restaurants and shops.Note: insurance paid separate from maintenance/ $1675 covers insurance and an sba loan for building improvements. Sirs complete, one car only, no exceptions. No pets price improvement, great deal corner on intra.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑12, 14‑152/21,200
Northeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
022‑12, 14‑152/21,200
Southwest
Ocean
031‑12, 14‑152/21,200
North
Northeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
041‑12, 14‑152/21,200
Southeast
South
Ocean
Intercoastal
052‑12, 14‑151/1900
South
North
Northeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
062‑12, 14‑151/1900
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
072‑12, 14‑151/1900
Northeast
Ocean
082‑12, 14‑151/1900
South
Southeast
Ocean
092‑12, 14‑152/21,200
North
Ocean
Intercoastal
102‑12, 14‑152/21,200
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1‑12, 14‑15
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,200
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑15
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,200