Nassau House Apartments Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Nassau House Apartments, 301 N Ocean Blvd #1006, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$459,500 $500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $383/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Nassau House Apartments
301 N Ocean Blvd #1006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Spacious southeast corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with sweeping ocean views and impact glass windows. The open, tiled interior offers privacy for each bedroom and plenty of space to enjoy coastal living at its best. Nassau house, recently updated and passing its 40-year inspection, features a heated pool, covered parking, bbq and picnic areas, and laundry on every floor. Just steps from the beach and within walking distance to the pompano beach fisher family pier, restaurants, and shops, this condo offers a rare combination of location, comfort, and oceanfront living.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Nassau House Apartments, 301 N Ocean Blvd #1104, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$465,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $404/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Nassau House Apartments
301 N Ocean Blvd #1104, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Unit is not virtually staged. Most furniture can stay with the unit. Discover your dream coastal retreat at this stunningly remodeled apartment located just a block from the beach and right by the pompano beach pier. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views from your private balcony and the convenience of being steps away from local restaurants. This beautifully remodeled home features elegant marble floors, updated bathrooms with granite countertops and glass shower doors. The primary bathroom has dual sinks. The remodeled kitchen has granite countertops, breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy interior lighting throughout the apartment, impact windows and door with power-operated blinds for added convenience. The two walk-in closets provide ample storage.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 9
Seacrest Towers, 1609 N Riverside Dr #304, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$349,000 $25K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $364/SqFt
Condo for sale in Seacrest Towers
1609 N Riverside Dr #304, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
***paradise on the intracoastal*** enjoy the sunset every day with the intracoastal view. Boats parade every day. This 1 bed, 1½ bath offers you a beautiful heated pool on the intracoastal. Brand new furniture negotiable. Water heater has been changed on december 2022. Parking no. 24, covered. Walking distance of the beach, fancy restaurants, pompano beach pier and much more. No rent the first year. Total monthly fees are $697 + $185 recreation lease. As-is, easy to show.
Waterford Point, 801 S Federal Hwy #1019, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$259,900 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 815 SqFt
  • $319/SqFt
Condo for sale in Waterford Point
801 S Federal Hwy #1019, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Concrete and painting of building for certification is complete, assessment paid in full by seller!!Great reserves !!! This spacious condo offers a versatile living space, the expansive living room and bedroom are highlighted with impact top-to-bottom windows that invite an abundance of natural light and offer stunning views of the surrounding area. Key features include: 1 1/2 bathrooms, large walk-in closet, tile flooring. Heated saltwater pool, perfect for relaxation. Bbq area, ideal for entertaining friends and family.Location is unbeatable, just a short stroll from the beach, shopping centers, restaurants, and golf course/ pickle ball this condo offers both comfort and convenience in a prime setting.
Waterford Point, 801 S Federal Hwy #716, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$385,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,210 SqFt
  • $318/SqFt
Condo for sale in Waterford Point
801 S Federal Hwy #716, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Live the waterfront lifestyle at waterford point condos in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering 1, 210 sqft of comfortable high-rise living. Inside, you'll find updated porcelain tile flooring, custom closets, partial impact windows, a new ac unit, hot water heater, garbage disposal and granite counter tops. The north-facing exposure provides peaceful water views and a perfect vantage point to watch all the neighborhood boats pass by. Recent building improvements include concrete restoration, new balconies, an updated fitness center and lobby. Residents enjoy a pool, bbq area and waterfront backyard ideally located near old town square, the beach, and new jellyfish museum with easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment.
1 - 3 of 9 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑121/1800
Northeast
Intercoastal
Ocean
Water
022‑121/1800
South
Pool
Ocean
031‑122/21,150
North
Ocean
041‑122/21,150
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
Water
052‑122/21,200
Northeast
Ocean
062‑122/21,200
Southeast
Ocean
Garden
Pool
072‑121/1800
Northeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
082‑121/1800
West
Pool
091‑122/21,150
West
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
101‑122/21,150
East
Ocean