Lado Del Rio Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 4
Marine Colony, 1340 NE 28th Ave #232, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$240,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,063 SqFt
  • $226/SqFt
Condo for sale in Marine Colony
1340 NE 28th Ave #232, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Spacious 2/2 with newer ac, stainless steel appliances and a screened in patio. Marine colony is a 2-story waterfront community in hot pompano beach. Leasing allowed the first year, pet friendly with 1 small dog or 2 cats. A great time to buy into this well maintained complex with a brand new roof. The complex has a pool by the canal, dockage when available through the association and a fitness room.
Marine Colony, 1323 NE 28th Ave #126, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$790,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,309 SqFt
  • $604/SqFt
Condo for sale in Marine Colony
1323 NE 28th Ave #126, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
W/ deeded dock up to 50’ vessel for under $800k!!! No fixed bridges minutes to hillsboro inlet, waterfront restaurants. Open-plan updated villa with large private patio on quiet canal. Remodeled baths/kitchen, granite, newer appliances, wood pattern tile flooring, crown molding, impact windows/doors (accord shutters, too), new elec panel, led lighting, generator, more. Walk-to-beach! Winter-heated and summer-cooled pool steps away. Near atlantic blvd and laud-by-the-sea piers/entertainment; pompano city golf, tennis, pickle-ball; boca restaurants & shoppes. >> lifestyle, location, boating and beach - what more could you want? If you are a boater, fisherman, or sailor looking to enjoy the true south florida casual waterfront lifestyle, this property is for you! Period.
Marine Colony, 1340 NE 28th Ave #244, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$237,500 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,065 SqFt
  • $223/SqFt
Condo for sale in Marine Colony
1340 NE 28th Ave #244, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Reduced to sell! Prime location condo - rent immediately! This spacious 2 bed/2 bath condo is located in an unbeatable waterfront intracoastal community of marine colony, within walking distance to pompano beach! The unit features a new roof, 2025 a/c, granite kitchen counters, a tankless water heater, and impact windows, with a waterfront clubhouse that includes a year-round heated & chilled pool, a grill island for poolside gatherings, a fitness center, a sauna & boat dockage (when available with no fixed bridges). Pet-friendly, max. Of 20 pounds, no age restrictions. Tandem parking/2 cars right in front of the building. There are no mandatory full reserves in 2025, thanks to the low-rise building; 10% down is required by the hoa. Seller paid roof assessment.
1 - 3 of 4 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2990
East
Garden
0222/2990
East
North
City
Garden
0222/21,098
East
North
City
Garden
0332/2990
East
Ocean
Pool
Water
0332/21,098
East
Ocean
Pool
Water
0442/2990
East
West
Intercoastal
Pool
Ocean
0442/21,098
East
West
Intercoastal
Pool
Ocean
0552/2990
North
Intercoastal
Pool
City
0552/21,098
North
Intercoastal
Pool
City
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 990