Garden Aire Village Condos For Sale55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Garden Aire Village, 2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #222, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$164,900 $6K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 912 SqFt
  • $181/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Garden Aire Village
2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #222, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
East of federal highway. 55 plus community. No pets. Available may 1, 2026.. Less than 1 mile to the beach. Hillsboro inlet charter fishing and starlight 4 hour drift fishing boat at the hillsboro inlet 5 minute drive. 2 golf courses less than 1 mile away. La fitness, community park with pickle ball i'm courts, ball fields, 5 mile bike trail, pompano amphitheater, whole foods, aldi, lowe's, movie theater, lots of restaurants all within a 5 minute drive. Hoa includes pool, clubhouse.
Garden Aire Village, 2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #142, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$174,788 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 912 SqFt
  • $192/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Garden Aire Village
2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Garden aire village (gav) bldg. Has 2023 roof, new elevators, no pending assessments! Milestone completed in this convenient ground-floor unit in an active 55+ community just ½ mile from the beach and near pb pier, shops, golf, entertainment and restaurants. This 2\2 split bedroom floor plan has 2 walk-in closets, a/c 5/24, impact windows and doors (except patio sliders with roll down shutters) on your spacious 12' screened lanai just steps from a lush gardens, fountain, heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, billiards, putting green, bbq, and picnic areas. There's also bike and extra storage, plentiful parking for 2nd car, and guest spots or take the free circuit ride to the beach and surrounding areas. Ideal for year-round living or 2nd home seeking sun with a south florida lifestyle. Estate sale motivated seller
New - 6 days 12 hrs ago
Garden Aire Village, 2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #535, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$199,999
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 912 SqFt
  • $219/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Garden Aire Village
2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #535, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
East of us1, lovely 2/2 condo on 5th floor overlooking the pool, gardens and fountain. This apt. Has updated bathrooms, newer ac and water heater, neutral matching tile throughout, 2 walk-in closets, impact windows and doors and large screened balcony. This 55 (or better) condo is located only 1/2 mile to beach, golf, shopping and close to many restaurants and pompano pier. Take a free circuit ride to the beach or enjoy a relaxing water taxi ride with nearby pickup. Life's a breeze here, with laundry, elevator and storage close, but not too close :-). Ps: low maint $595 includes reserves, there are no assessments, and bldg has newer roof (2023) elevators (2025) and a/c tower (2025). Stop scrolling and call now to see this home. Two cars? No problem!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Garden Aire Village, 2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #233, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$205,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 912 SqFt
  • $225/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Garden Aire Village
2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #233, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
A 2/2 condo 915 sqft 55 up building i replaced the air conditioning, hot water and refrigerator. Building has pool, clubhouse with exercise equipment. Shuffleboard and putting green. 5 minutes to the beach location, location, location kitchen was updated.
Garden Aire Village, 2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #340, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$199,899 $1
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 760 SqFt
  • $263/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Garden Aire Village
2601 NE 14th Street Cswy #340, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Turnkey 3rd floor condo near the beach completely remodeled. Welcome to garden aire, a 55+ condo located east of us1, only 1/2 m. To beach, galuppi's, pompano golf course, amphitheatre and only 1.5 m to pompano beach pier and fishing village. No car? Take the free circuit to the beach. No boat? Try a casual relaxing water taxi pickup nearby and cruise the intracoastal to fabulous restaurants. This home can be fully furnished for your convenience, and has new ac, hwh, electrical , impact windows/doors & private screened balcony. Bldg. Has large heated pool, newer roof and elevators, cooling tower, freshly painted laundry & storage rooms, gym, billiards, bbq area, car wash area and storage unit. Parking for 2 cars ok. Stop scrolling, call now & start packing! *ask about seller financing*

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 2 of 2
Park Place At Pompano, 251 SE 6th Ave #7, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$235,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 939 SqFt
  • $250/SqFt
Condo for sale in Park Place At Pompano
251 SE 6th Ave #7, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
experience the ultimate florida lifestyle in this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo. Located in the peaceful park place community, this home is updated and offers a prime waterfront location close to the beach ( atlantic blvd ). Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a high-demand investment, this unit is a rare find. Adjacent to the condo, the community pool directly overlooks the canal. Freshly painted in a soothing light coastal blue and fully tiled throughout for a clean, cool, and low-maintenance living experience. Wake up to serene views of a wide canal directly from your bedroom windows. Enjoy a large open living area and two bedrooms featuring large walk-in closet. Fully equipped, it includes a washer and dryer 2 dedicated parking space in tandem adjacent to the condo, the community pool directly overlooks the canal, providing a spectacular setting for relaxing under the sun. Beach & dining: just minutes from pompano's newly renovated beach, iconic pier, and vibrant waterfront restaurants. Walking distance or a short drive to "old pompano" with its trendy food trucks, craft breweries, and art scene. Don't miss out on this waterfront beauty. Schedule your tour today!
Park Place At Pompano, 151 SE 6th Ave #2, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$194,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 934 SqFt
  • $208/SqFt
Condo for sale in Park Place At Pompano
151 SE 6th Ave #2, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Cozy apartment in the heart of pompano beach! This unit features a beautifully remodeled bathroom, fresh paint, and a comfortable layout. Conveniently located just minutes from the beach, shopping, and dining. A great opportunity to enjoy comfort and location at an affordable price.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2912
South
Garden
Pool
0111.5/1760
South
Garden
Pool
0222/2912
North
Garden
Pool
0221.5/1760
North
Garden
Pool
0332/2912
South
Pool
Garden
Golfcourse
0331.5/1760
South
Pool
Garden
Golfcourse
0443/2912
East
Garden
Pool
0441.5/1760
East
Garden
Pool
0552/2912
South
East
Garden
Pool
0551.5/1760
South
East
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 912
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 760
Exposure:
South
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 912
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 760
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 912
Exposure:
South
View:
Pool
Garden
Golfcourse
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 760
Exposure:
South
View:
Pool