Christopher House Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Christopher House, 401 Briny Ave #708, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$445,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,250 SqFt
  • $356/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Christopher House
401 Briny Ave #708, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
This meticulously renovated 2-bed/2-bath condo is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring a kitchen and bar area perfect for hosting. You'll find ample storage and convenient built-ins throughout. The master suite offers an expansive closet, a double sink vanity, and a separate toilet and shower area for added privacy. Secure your peace of mind with high-impact windows and doors, the living room leads to a spacious balcony with breathtaking ocean and intracoastal views. In addition, there's a utility room with storage and a washer/dryer. The building's unique open-air atrium design provides a secure and private pathway to your front door. Enjoy the clubhouse, heated pool, and fitness center with exclusive beach access. Located near great restaurants, shopping, and entertainment.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑7‑/‑1,450
023‑72/21,250
East
Ocean
032‑72/21,250
East
Ocean
042‑7‑/‑1,450
052‑72/21,250
Other
062‑72/21,250
North
Ocean
Water
Garden