Pompano Atlantis Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Unfurnished
Pompano Atlantis, 1000 S Ocean Blvd #6N, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,750 $150
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,400 SqFt
  • $1.96/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Pompano Atlantis
1000 S Ocean Blvd #6N, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Furnished
Pompano Atlantis, 1000 S Ocean Blvd #6M, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,800
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,400 SqFt
  • $2/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Pompano Atlantis
1000 S Ocean Blvd #6M, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Experience beachfront living at pompano atlantis! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers breathtaking ocean views and a private terrace with great views of the beach/ocean. Enjoy modern comforts in this upgraded unit. Rent includes cable tv, internet, and water. The building features a newly renovated gym, private beach access, oceanfront pool, cabanas, and underground parking with one assigned space (ask about current parking details). Please note: parking is limited during ongoing lot construction. The building is undergoing beautiful, modern renovations—6th floor hallway already completed! This is a furnished rental. As per the association one parking spot per unit should be available all day in the garage by october.
Furnished
Pompano Atlantis, 1000 S Ocean Blvd #PH-F, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,950
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,400 SqFt
  • $2.11/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Pompano Atlantis
1000 S Ocean Blvd #PH-F, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Oceanfront elegance in pompano beachstep into coastal sophistication with this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath penthouse boasting over 1, 400 sq ft of refined living space. Nestled directly on the sands of pompano beach, this residence offers seamless beach access—just exit the building and you're on the shoreline.Surrounded by vibrant dining, boutique shopping, and just 5 minutes from i-95, this location blends tranquility with convenience. Parking space is restricted for at least another 4 to 6 months. Price is lowered due to this issue.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Pompano Atlantis, 1000 S Ocean Blvd #14A, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$3,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,500 SqFt
  • $2.27/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Pompano Atlantis
1000 S Ocean Blvd #14A, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
This exceptional rental won't last long, truly a must-see! Start each day with a spectacular sunrise and sweeping, unobstructed views of the atlantic ocean, creating a serene and invigorating coastal lifestyle. Residents enjoy an array of amenities, along with the added luxury of direct beach access. Perfectly situated just a few blocks south of the pompano beach pier, this prime location offers both convenience and the charm of seaside living. The unit has been freshly painted as of april, and brand-new carpeting will be installed toward the end of may, ensuring a fresh and inviting space to call home.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 2 of 2
Furnished
Lado Del Rio, 400 N Riverside Dr #410, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 740 SqFt
  • $3.38/SqFt
Condo for rent in Lado Del Rio
400 N Riverside Dr #410, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Ocean, intracoastal views, beautiful sunrises and ocean breezes! Gorgeous corner unit, completely remodeled, with designer furnishings and open balcony facing east. Kitchen features, ss appliances, open granite counter with pub style seating, great for entertaining. Spacious unit with one and a half baths, high impact, great closet space and large ensuite bathroom with barn doors for privacy. Bright and airy bedroom features windows east and north! This amazing unit is being offered annual at $2500.00 a month, internet and cable, water, pest control included in rent! Friendly, boutique condo, 5 stories. Secured lobby, elevator building, heated pool, grills, shuffleboard, community room, laundry on every floor, bike storage. Great location! One block to beach, steps to restaurants, shopping, pier and entertainment. Or jump on the free electric circuit to take you to your favorite spot! One small pet under 20lb considered, non ref pet fee of 150.00 per association. 700 min credit score per association. Easy to see, agent resides in building.
Furnished
Lado Del Rio, 400 N Riverside Dr #214, Pompano Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,098 SqFt
  • $2.19/SqFt
Condo for rent in Lado Del Rio
400 N Riverside Dr #214, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Coastal living at its finest! Furnished, remodeled unit, private open balcony with peeks of intracoastal and ocean breezes! Great floor plan, perfect for entertaining. Primary bedroom features king size bed, walk in closet and ensuite bath! Guest bedroom features, queen bed and large closet space. Brand new living room sectional! High impact and laminate flooring thru out! Open galley kitchen with newer cabinets. Comes complete with extra storage, washer & dryers every floor. Boutique condo, one block to beach and across from intracoastal! Heated pool, grills, communty room, secure elevator building. Steps to restaurants, shopping, fishing pier. Free electric circuit to take you to your favorite spots! Small friendly 61 unit condo available august 15 until december 15th, with a 60 day min, water, trash, wifi, cable included in rent! One small pet welcome up to 20lbs. Min credit score 700 per association. 13pct tax applicable for leases under 6+ months.

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
A4‑12, 14‑182/21,500
East
Southeast
Ocean
B4‑5, 7‑12, 14‑182/21,400
South
Ocean
C4‑12, 14‑182/21,400
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
D4‑12, 14‑182/21,400
Southeast
South
Ocean
Intercoastal
E4‑12, 14‑182/21,400