Royal Poinciana Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 9 of 9
Royal Poinciana, 1239 SW 46th Ave #903, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$158,000 $11K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 785 SqFt
  • $201/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1239 SW 46th Ave #903, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
1/1 condo in royal poinciana featuring great amenities and a well-managed hoa. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and major roads—everything you need is just minutes away. Read broker remarks for showings and where to send offers. Hoa has reserves.
Royal Poinciana, 1239 SW 46th Ave #906, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$167,500 $3K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 785 SqFt
  • $213/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1239 SW 46th Ave #906, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Great location!! Nice 1/1 on 2nd floor in beautifully maintained gated resort style community that comes with pool, fitness center, tennis, lakes, club house etc.. Screened balcony w/ storage, washer and dryer in unit. Water included. Hoa requires 650+ credit score and $100 per person application fee for prospective occupant(s) application.
Royal Poinciana, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$179,000 $6K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 813 SqFt
  • $220/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Large 1 bed 1 bath in royal poinciana. Gated community with many amenities such as pool, exercise room, clubhouse. Close to major highways and shopping centers. Unit is sold as is with lease contract. Rented till 08.14.26 for $1650 monthly. Read broker remarks for showings and where to send offers.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Royal Poinciana, 1235 SW 46th Ave #707, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$200,000 $30K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 903 SqFt
  • $221/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1235 SW 46th Ave #707, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Beautiful 1st floor condo in the gated community of royal poinciana . Conveniently located next to the resident gate .Bright condo with 2 bed 1 bath with an extra sink in master bed. 1 reserved parking spot, near the tennis court, the unit its rented for 1900
Royal Poinciana, 1245 SW 46th Ave #1202, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$185,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 813 SqFt
  • $228/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1245 SW 46th Ave #1202, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Large 1/1 royal poinciana. Very good condition apt . Gated community with many amenities such as pool, exercise room , clubhouse . Close to major highways and shopping center . Laundry in unit . Easy to show . Vacant
Royal Poinciana, 1245 SW 46th Ave #1209, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$195,000 $25K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 813 SqFt
  • $240/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1245 SW 46th Ave #1209, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Great 1/1 condo in gated community in pompano beach. Largest 1 bedroom model. First floor unit tile throughout. Screened balcony and storage unit. Royal poinciana offers plenty of amenities and management onsite. Washer and dryer inside the unit. Unit rented until 8/31/2026 at $1650
Royal Poinciana, 1263 SW 46th Ave #2104, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$229,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 903 SqFt
  • $254/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1263 SW 46th Ave #2104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo in pompanio beach in gated community. Located off of turnpike between commerical blvd and atlantic blvd, easy access to everything ! Unit comes with new central ac, stackable washer dryer, all tiled and granite countertop. Great for first time homeowner or investors if looking for renatl property.
Royal Poinciana, 1247 SW 46th Ave #1312, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$235,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 903 SqFt
  • $260/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1247 SW 46th Ave #1312, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Spacious 2 bedrooms 1 bath at royal poinciana condo, a gated community. Unit is carpeted throughout, has washer and dryer and a nice view of the lake. Amenities: pool, gym, tennis courts, picnic area. Club house, guest parking and car wash. Great location, close to turnpike and mayor highways. Unit is located in second floor. No elevators. Great investment, can be rented right away. Unit for rent
Royal Poinciana, 1227 SW 46th Ave #314, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$219,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 785 SqFt
  • $279/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Royal Poinciana
1227 SW 46th Ave #314, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Beautifully renovated and move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the heart of pompano beach! This unit has been substantially upgraded with a modern, clean design throughout, featuring elegant large-format porcelain tile flooring, a fully remodeled kitchen with quartz-style countertops, sleek white cabinetry, and all brand-new stainless steel appliances. The open layout offers bright living spaces that flow seamlessly, enhanced by contemporary finishes, recessed lighting, and a stylish ceiling fan. The bathroom has been completely updated with a modern vanity, designer fixtures, and a glass-enclosed shower with custom tile work, creating a spa-like feel. Additional features include in-unit washer and dryer, ample storage, and assigned parking. The community offers peaceful lake views, walking paths, and great amenities in a well-maintained setting. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and a short drive to the beach. A turnkey opportunity perfect for end users or investors looking for a fully upgraded unit in a desirable location.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 12
Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire, 3985 W Mcnab Rd #302A, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$159,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 633 SqFt
  • $251/SqFt
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
3985 W Mcnab Rd #302A, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Very nice 1 bed 1 bath in windward lakes, unit has been cleaned repainted and is ready for move in. Condo offers many amenities such as gym, pool, playground, etc. Close to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Washer and dryer in the unit. Unit is tenant occupied till 10.31.26 paying $1550 monthly unit sold as is with lease!!! Read broker remarks!!! Read broker remarks!!
Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire, Pompano Beach, Florida 33069, image 1
$145,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 820 SqFt
  • $177/SqFt
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Very nice 1 bed 1 bath in windward lakes. Large 1 bedroom 820 sq ft.Condo offers many amenities such as gym, pool, playground, etc. Close to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Great hoa. Read broker remarks!!
$167,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 633 SqFt
  • $264/SqFt
Condo for sale in Windward Lakes At Palm-Aire
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Great deal in nice condo!! Spacious apartment with large patio overlooking lake and fountain, surrounded by foliage. This unit offers a kitchen with large island counter with plenty of storage. Washer/dryer inside and luminous rooms. All ages community. It also includes a modern clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, exercise room, tennis court, pool, spa and covered bar and lounge area. Unit is sold with lease till june 2026 for $1500 monthly. Unit sold as is. Read broker remarks for showings and email where to send offers!!!! Please read broker remarks!!
1 - 3 of 12 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑903
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 903

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
31

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
32

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
37

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
68

100

Pompano Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Pompano Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile