Results 5 of 5
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Cypress Lake Estates, 933 SE 10th Ct, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$800,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,290 SqFt
  • $349/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Cypress Lake Estates
933 SE 10th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Boating community, this single-family home is approximately 2895 sf, four-bedroom, two bathrooms, with two car garage. The lot is 70' x 120' with a 95/100' wide canal. The end user whether a do it yourself "this old home, or a builder-developer looking to rehabilitate or start over are in the perfect location.
Cypress Lake Estates, 1080 SE 9th Ave, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$1,395,000 $70K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,002 SqFt
  • $697/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Cypress Lake Estates
1080 SE 9th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Boater’s paradise in cypress lake with a new seawall and 70 ft concrete dock! This fully furnished, turnkey 4-bed, 2-bath waterfront home with an oversized one car garage offers ocean access with just one fixed bridge at federal highway. Split floor plan, hurricane impact windows and doors, completely updated kitchen and bathrooms. Tropical backyard with a heated saltwater pool. Park your boat in your backyard and embrace the south florida lifestyle with easy access to the intracoastal and ocean!
Cypress Lake Estates, 949 SE 10th Ct, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$1,025,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,403 SqFt
  • $731/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Cypress Lake Estates
949 SE 10th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Experience elevated waterfront living in the sought-after cypress lakes estates. This private retreat offers 70 feet of prime waterfrontage and a 60-foot dock with one fixed bridge to the ocean. (an exceptional offering for boating enthusiasts) designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features expansive outdoor spaces, a split-bedroom layout, and a bright, open kitchen with granite countertops and a center island. Walls of natural light frame tranquil water views throughout. Recently updated with fresh interior and exterior paint, this residence delivers effortless south florida luxury with no hoa restrictions.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Cypress Lake Estates, 1141 SE 9th Ave, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$1,690,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,075 SqFt
  • $814/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Cypress Lake Estates
1141 SE 9th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
This stunning home features 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths, making it the perfect space for families or entertaining guests. You'll find a dock with easy access for water enthusiasts to the intercoastal and ocean, and a private pool that's perfect for relaxation. The interior boasts custom wood paneling and storage throughout, a gorgeous modern kitchen with granite countertops, and elegant maple wood floors with stone accents. Additionally, a new privacy cement wall was recently completed on one side of the property, ensuring added peace and tranquility. If this sounds like something you would like to explore further, feel free to reach out, and we can schedule a time for you to view the property.
Backup
Cypress Lake Estates, 919 SE 10th St, Pompano Beach, Florida 33060, image 1
$1,290,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,511 SqFt
  • $854/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Cypress Lake Estates
919 SE 10th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Boating
None
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.12 miles)
For Sale (5)
$199K - $299.9K
(0.27 miles)
(0.28 miles)
For Rent (1)
$4.3K - $4.3K
(0.33 miles)
For Sale (1)
$2.2M - $2.2M
(0.33 miles)
For Sale (6)
$240K - $387.5K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
60

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
33

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
48

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

Cypress Lake Communities in Pompano Beach, FL

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier 1
Premium
Premium 1
Entry-Level
Entry-Level 1

Pompano Beach
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Pompano Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile